Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    3230 Cumberland Rd APT 80, Ocean Springs, MS 39564

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $140,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,000

    $129,000 - $151,000

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your waterfront oasis in Ocean Springs! This 3bd/2ba, 1200 sq. ft. condo in Oak Glen Marina is an absolute gem. Perched on a single level, it offers the ultimate in relaxation with not one, but TWO private balconies that face the picturesque Fort Bayou. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of the water and sipping your morning coffee while watching the boats sail by. This coastal haven boasts updated stainless steel appliances with the refrigerator and stove being newer and it exudes a comforting beachy ambience. Many features have been modernized, and the leather sectional, coffee table, and antique piece are approximately 1 year old. The kitchen has granite countertops and a stacked washer and dryer. The primary queen bed and chest, complete with a new mattress, help create a move-in-ready condo! In fact...with a FULL PRICE OFFER, condo comes fully furnished including linens and kitchen pots, pans, dishes, etc. When you're not enjoying the mesmerizing water views, you can unwind in the fantastic pool, play a game of tennis, or host gatherings in the clubhouse. There's also ample greenspace for kids to play and for your furry friends to roam. Don't miss your chance to live the coastal life in this condo, where you get a well maintained, clean, fun, relaxed and beautiful coastal feel. *Listing agent is related to client* *Owner/Agent* Amenities include boat launch, pier, marina, pool, gym, clubhouse, grilling area, tennis court, and greenspace. HOA covers common grounds, landscaping, pest control, water/sewer/trash, hazard and flood insurance for the exterior of the building.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Greene 228-256-2511,

    Epique

    Bought with:

    Melissa Jett, S58520

    EXIT Realty Heart Properties

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4063439

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Concrete, On Site
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Dock, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Filtered, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    • Fencing: See Remarks
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Bayou, Boat Dock, Seawall, Marina, See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 7.28 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 61332080.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Concrete
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
    • Roof: Asphalt,Flat
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Barbecue, Boating, Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Marina, Near Entertainment, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Ocean Springs
    • Subdivision: Oak Glen Marina

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool Service, Salaries/Payroll, Other
    • Second HOA fee: $96 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4063439 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$155,000$129/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4063439 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$155,000-3.1%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4063439 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS United #4063439 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$159,900+100.1%$133/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4063439 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3375939 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listing removed$79,900$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Smith Homes, Realtors #282940 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Pending sale$79,900$67/sqft
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$79,900$67/sqft
    3/17/2015Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3282940 Report a problem
    11/10/2014Listed for sale$79,900+0.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Smith Homes, Inc. dba Coldwell Banker United Realtors #282940 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Listing removed$79,777$66/sqft
    Source: Chester Harvey, Realtors #273489 Report a problem
    9/1/2014Price change$79,777-3.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Chester Harvey, Realtors #273489 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Price change$82,777-7.8%$69/sqft
    Source: Chester Harvey, Realtors #273489 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$89,777+45.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Chester Harvey, Realtors #273489 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listing removed$61,599$51/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #238393 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Price change$61,5990%$51/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #238393 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Price change$61,600-5.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #238393 Report a problem
    4/27/2011Price change$64,900-5.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #238393 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Listed for sale$68,900$57/sqft
    Source: Biloxi Office #238393 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,540 -1%$19,186
    2023$1,556 -0.3%$19,186
    2022$1,560 +0.6%$19,186 -0.9%
    2021$1,551 +20.7%$19,361 +119.1%
    2020$1,285 +0.9%$8,835
    2018$1,274 $8,835 +50%
    2017$1,274 +53.2%$5,890
    2016$831 $5,890 -86.7%
    2015$831 -13.3%$44,440 +566.7%
    2014$959 +3.1%$6,666
    2013$930 +0.1%$6,666
    2012$930 +11.3%$6,666 +12.1%
    2011$836 -48.8%$5,945 -48.8%
    2010$1,632 -31.9%$11,615 -34.4%
    2009$2,397 +11.6%$17,705 +9.4%
    2008$2,147 +8%$16,184 +14.5%
    2007$1,989 +50.8%$14,135 +50.8%
    2006$1,319 $9,374

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39564