Welcome to Lehi Crossing in North Mesa location. Amazing location with great proximity to entertainment, freeway access to the entire valley and a rare gated community setting with private streets, playgrounds and greenbelts throughout. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on an oversized lot with an extra deep backyard. Enjoy the upgraded full width patio with extended pavers and fire pits. The interior floorpan has a large open family room with tons on natural light. Well appointed kitchen with a massive island and granite counters. All of the oversized bedrooms and laundry are located upstairs in a split floorpan. ALL ELECTRIC SOLAR HOME with 220 in the garage to charge your electric cars.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/15)
$519,000
3230 E ROCHELLE Street, Mesa, AZ 85213
4beds
2,105sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
5,913 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$124/mo HOA
What's special
Playgrounds and greenbelts throughoutOversized bedrooms
- 26 days |
- 1,413 |
- 89 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Dunshie 480-862-2811,
Realty ONE Group
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7018492

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Upper Level, Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Wood Frames
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,105
- Total interior livable area: 2,105 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Street(s), Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5,913 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 14118261
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile,Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Details
- Builder name: william lyon homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other (See Remarks), Solar Panels
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: LEHI CROSSING PHASES 4-5
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
- HOA fee: $124 monthly
- HOA name: Lehi Crossing Comm
- HOA phone: 602-437-4777
Location
- Region: Mesa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $416,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,929
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $519,000-1.1%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+66.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Desert Wide Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Desert Wide Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Desert Wide Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Desert Wide Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Sold | $315,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $315,000+16.8%$150/sqft |
Source: Stunning Homes Realty #5620806 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2014 | Sold | $269,729$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 +0.1% | $41,600 -5% |
| 2024 | $1,916 -18.6% | $43,800 +71.3% |
| 2023 | $2,353 +1.7% | $25,563 -14.2% |
| 2022 | $2,314 -15.2% | $29,810 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $2,729 +7% | $27,450 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $2,549 +22.9% | $25,300 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $24,070 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $2,075 +3.2% | $22,180 -5.5% |
| 2017 | $2,010 +7.9% | $23,480 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,863 +519.4% | $22,760 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $301 | $22,470 +535.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,536 +194.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85213