Classic Brick Charm in Frayser! This solid 4-sided brick ranch features durable vinyl accents and sits on a generous 0.23-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood flooring flowing through the main living areas and both 2 bedrooms. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own 1 full bathroom, totaling 2 bathrooms in the home. The kitchen is equipped with practical vinyl flooring, and the home includes convenient hallway laundry hookups in a dedicated closet. Head out back to a large uncovered patio overlooking a fully chain-linked, grassy backyard, framed by mature perimeter trees for added shade and privacy.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/18)
$89,900
3230 Riney St, Memphis, TN 38127
2beds
1,438sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$63/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully chain-linked grassy backyardDurable vinyl accentsLarge uncovered patioBeautiful hardwood flooring
- 63 days |
- 69 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Stjernholm,
Trelora Realty 629-260-5285
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10217196
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Kitchen
- Area: 128
- Dimensions: 16 x 8
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Den
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76 x 97
- Features: Some Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 070062 00022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Warner & Kimbroughs N Altavista 6 Addn R
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $63/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,201
- Price range: $89.9K - $89.9K
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 64 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,145/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $89,900-5.3%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $94,900-9.5%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $104,900+437.9%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listing removed | $960-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $995-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $995+47.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Listing removed | $675 |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Price change | $675-10.6% |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Price change | $755-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Price change | $775-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Listed for rent | $795+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Listing removed | $790$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Listed for rent | $790$1/sqft |
Source: FirstKey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2012 | Sold | $19,500-67.5%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $60,000+22.7%$42/sqft |
Source: River City Land Company #3227959 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2007 | Sold | $48,900+31.4%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2007 | Sold | $37,211$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 +12.3% | $22,800 +40.3% |
| 2024 | $1,070 +8.1% | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $990 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,250 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,250 +41.3% |
| 2020 | $368 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $368 -21.1% | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $466 -45.1% | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $849 +103.8% | $11,500 -6.1% |
| 2016 | $416 -19.7% | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $519 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,250 -24.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,275 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,275 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,275 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,275 -4.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,975 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,975 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,975 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,975 +10.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,325 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,325 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,325 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,325 +20.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser