Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    3232 Forrester Ln, Waco, TX 76708

    3beds
    1,867sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $235,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick wood-burning fireplaceLots of closet spaceLarge generously sized roomsLarge fenced backyard
    Welcome to 3232 Forrester Lane, Waco, in the desirable peaceful Village Green subdivision located between Lake Waco and Cameron Park; has easy access to outdoor recreation, shopping, grocery stores, schools and daycare. This very spacious home offers large, generously sized rooms all with lots of closet space. All the rooms are very large. The spacious living room has a brick wood-burning fireplace and the carpet flows seamlessly into the dining area. There is a large back bonus room off the living area that leads out to the large fenced backyard. The kitchen has spacious large built-in pantries. This house is perfect for first-time homebuyers and or for someone looking to build or add to their investment portfolio. This home is on the mark! Schedule to see it today. It has a combination lockbox.
    36 days
    |
    477
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Quessie Tryon-Williams 0303979,

    Stanfer Real Estate 254-715-5643

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21201355

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 160
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 480425050006002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,120
      • Annual tax amount: $2,090
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,100

        $223,000 - $247,000

        $2,614/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$250,000$134/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21201355 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,090 -5.9%$256,120 -6.1%
        2024$2,221 -27.6%$272,811 +10%
        2023$3,069 +3.1%$248,010 +8.1%
        2022$2,977 -11.1%$229,500 +6.6%
        2021$3,347 $215,200 +9.6%
        2020-- $196,394 +10%
        2019$2,773 $178,540 -0.1%
        2018$2,773 +4.9%$178,630 +19.1%
        2017$2,642 +2.5%$150,000 +11.8%
        2016$2,578 $134,140 +1.2%
        2015$2,578 $132,550 +2.3%
        2014$2,578 $129,610 +10.6%
        2012-- $117,193 +11.4%
        2011-- $105,178
        2010-- $105,178 -23.7%
        2009-- $137,924
        2008-- $137,924 -2.1%
        2007-- $140,880
        2006-- $140,880 +3.3%
        2005-- $136,432
        2004-- $136,432 +5.7%
        2003-- $129,094 +12.8%
        2002-- $114,470 +12.8%
        2001-- $101,447 -0.1%
        2000-- $101,519

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Landon Branch

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable