Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,690,000

    32320 S Needy Rd, Canby, OR 97013

    4beds
    3,106sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    9.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $544/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting outdoor livingNewer floor coveringsBeautiful in ground poolNewer washer and dryerNew roofNew hvacNew siding
    Pinch me, I'm DREAMING! Get ready to spend the summer by the pool on this nearly 10 acre piece of property. 4 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage. New Milgard windows and sliders, new siding, new roof, new interior/exterior paint, complete kitchen remodel with all new appliances, new HVAC, newer floor coverings and newer washer and dryer. Spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet. If you enjoy entertaining and family gatherings the lower level living spaces conveniently create a connected atmosphere. Panoramic views with unforgettable sunrises and sunsets. Phenomenal natural lighting throughout this home. Inviting outdoor living and a beautiful in ground pool create the perfect summer staycations! List agent related to Seller.
    25 days
    |
    1,849
    |
    115
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy McGraw 503-310-2840,

    Equity Oregon Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 435966236MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Sinks, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Builtin Features, Closet Organizer
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet Organizer
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cook Island, Pantry, Storm Door, Double Oven
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliance Garage, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet Organizer, Built-in Features, Sink, Cook Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Loft, Storage, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Laminate, Concrete, Dirt
      • Doors: StormDoor
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,106
      • Total interior livable area: 3,106 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 9.81 Acres
      • Features: Gated, Pasture, Private, Sprinkler, Acres 7 to 10
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, HangarBarn, Storage
      • Parcel number: 01074599
      • Zoning: AG

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Pole, Cement Siding, Lap Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stem Wall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $544/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,439,723
      • Annual tax amount: $8,058
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Listed for sale$1,690,000+129.9%$544/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #435966236 Report a problem
        5/11/2018Sold$735,000-1.3%$237/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #18521368 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Pending sale$745,000$240/sqft
        Source: Hasson #18521368 Report a problem
        3/21/2018Listed for sale$745,000+15.5%$240/sqft
        Source: Hasson #18521368 Report a problem
        7/24/2013Sold$645,000-3%$208/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #13494490 Report a problem
        6/17/2013Pending sale$664,900$214/sqft
        Source: Windermere Bridgeport Realty Group #13494490 Report a problem
        5/27/2013Price change$664,900-0.9%$214/sqft
        3/20/2013Price change$670,700-0.6%$216/sqft
        Source: Keller Willams Realty - Portland Central #13548554 Report a problem
        2/26/2013Listed for sale$674,700$217/sqft
        10/3/2012Listing removed$674,700$217/sqft
        Source: Portland Equities LLC dba Keller Williams, Portland Central #11213587 Report a problem
        8/4/2012Price change$674,7000%$217/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams-Pdx Central #11213587 Report a problem
        4/15/2012Listed for sale$675,000-32.5%$217/sqft
        Source: Keller Willams Realty - Portland Central #11213587 Report a problem
        11/1/2010Listing removed$1,000,000$322/sqft
        Source: Windermere/Realty Partners, Inc. #10055402 Report a problem
        7/9/2010Listed for sale$1,000,000$322/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,059 +2.8%$632,157 +3%
        2024$7,840 +17.1%$613,862 +3%
        2023$6,695 +16.5%$596,106 +11.3%
        2022$5,748 +20.4%$535,746 +18.2%
        2021$4,775 +2.8%$453,275 +3%
        2020$4,644 +3%$440,193 +3%
        2019$4,508 +2.8%$427,492 +3%
        2018$4,384 $415,159 +3%
        2017$4,384 -28.5%$403,187 +3%
        2016$6,135 $391,563 +28.2%
        2015$6,135 +97.4%$305,476 +3%
        2014$3,108 +6.4%$296,699 +3%
        2013$2,920 +2.6%$288,177 +3%
        2012$2,846 -8.9%$279,906 +3%
        2011$3,125 -0.7%$271,877 +3%
        2010$3,147 -1.5%$264,083 +3%
        2009$3,196 +7.9%$256,510 +3%
        2008$2,962 +0.8%$249,159 +2.9%
        2007$2,939 +12.8%$242,024 +2.9%
        2006$2,605 +1%$235,099 +2.9%
        2005$2,579 +4.8%$228,369 +2.9%
        2004$2,462 +1.3%$221,839 +2.9%
        2003$2,429 +2.5%$215,501 +2.9%
        2002$2,370 +1.7%$209,343 +2.9%
        2001$2,331 +9.3%$203,418 +3%
        2000$2,132 $197,504

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97013

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable