Skip main navigation
Sold for $735,000
  • $735,000

    76 Jefferson St, Staten Island, NY 10304

    3beds
    1,410sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $742,000 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $3,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $742,000

    $668,000 - $824,000

    $3,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of Dongan Hills, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath detached single-family home offers comfort, character, and opportunity. Built in 1970 and well cared for over the years, it sits proudly on a desirable corner lot—providing the perfect foundation for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout both levels. The main floor features a welcoming living room, formal dining room, an efficient kitchen, powder room, and direct yard access. Upstairs, three comfortable bedrooms include new replacement windows and complimentary 1 full hall bath with new toilet . The full finished basement, with a rough-in for a 3/4 bath, offers additional flexibility for living or storage. Recent updates include a newer roof (2017) and one-car parking pad with curb cut for convenient off-street parking. Outdoor living is enhanced by a side yard, patio, and entertaining space—ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Perfectly located just minutes from Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island University Hospital, top-rated schools, restaurants, shopping, and express transportation to Manhattan, 76 Jefferson Street combines convenience, value, and long-term upside. Whether you're looking to renovate, invest, or settle into one of Staten Island's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home presents a rare and promising opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Volpe 718-200-7799,

    Prereal Prendamano Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Bahri Basha, 10401386889

    SI Premiere Properties

    Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2505354MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,410
    • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 90 x 30
    • Features: Side
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033200069
    • Zoning: R3X

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110
    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Staten Island

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Sold$735,000-1.9%$521/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505354 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Pending sale$749,000$531/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505354 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$749,000-6.3%$531/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505354 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$799,000$567/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2505354 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,889 +1.2%$45,480 +17.3%
    2024$6,806 $38,760 -10.9%
    2023-- $43,500 +4.6%
    2022-- $41,580 -3.2%
    2021-- $42,960 +10.5%
    2020$5,145 +1.5%$38,880 +3.7%
    2019$5,071 $37,500 +40.8%
    2018-- $26,640 +5.5%
    2017$5,147 +24%$25,249 +6%
    2016$4,150 $23,820 -6.4%
    2015$4,150 -0.6%$25,440 +2.2%
    2014$4,175 $24,883 +0.2%
    2013-- $24,841 +2.7%
    2012-- $24,192 +5.8%
    2011-- $22,860 +4.4%
    2010-- $21,888 +5.6%
    2009-- $20,736 +0.2%
    2008-- $20,701 +2.7%
    2007-- $20,160 +4.5%
    2006-- $19,296 +5.8%
    2005-- $18,240 +5.6%
    2004-- $17,280 +0.2%
    2003-- $17,251 +2.7%
    2002-- $16,800 +4.5%
    2001-- $16,080 +5.8%
    2000-- $15,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dongan Hills