Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,174,800

    3233 Kennebec Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    4beds
    7,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $1,174,800 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $4,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,174,800

    $1.03M - $1.34M

    $4,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,769/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,769/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 7800 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3233 Kennebec Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0477F00082000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper, Basement
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall to Wall, Ceramic Tile
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Auto Door on Garage, Multi-Pane Windows, Pantry, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Screens, Security System, Gas Cook Top

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2019Sold$750,000-5.1%$96/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1389231 Report a problem
    4/21/2019Pending sale$790,000$101/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Frontier Realty #1389231 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$790,000+14.5%$101/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY #1389231 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Sold$690,000-0.4%$88/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1246145 Report a problem
    11/6/2016Pending sale$692,500$89/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1246145 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Price change$692,500-0.7%$89/sqft
    5/18/2016Price change$697,500-3.8%$89/sqft
    4/6/2016Price change$725,000-14.7%$93/sqft
    1/22/2016Listing removed$4,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$849,900+13.3%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1204458 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listed for rent$4,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listing removed$749,900$96/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mt. Lebanon #1067269 Report a problem
    3/30/2015Price change$749,900-14.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mt. Lebanon #1016986 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Price change$875,000-10.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Report a problem
    12/27/2013Listed for sale$979,000+80.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Report a problem
    6/2/2005Sold$543,000+8.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2001Sold$499,900$64/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #298999 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,450 +9.4%$597,400
    2024$19,602 +593.7%$597,400
    2023$2,826 $597,400
    2022$2,826 +2.1%$597,400 +2.1%
    2021$2,768 -1%$585,100 -3%
    2020$2,796 -2%$603,100
    2019$2,853 -80%$603,100 +27.1%
    2018$14,294 +3.9%$474,400 +3.9%
    2017$13,756 +537.2%$456,400
    2016$2,159 -84%$456,400
    2015$13,455 +491.6%$456,400
    2014$2,274 $456,400 -0.7%
    2013-- $459,400 -5.3%
    2012-- $484,900
    2011-- $484,900
    2010-- $484,900
    2009-- $484,900
    2008-- $484,900
    2007-- $484,900 -3%
    2006-- $499,900 +3.1%
    2005-- $484,900
    2004-- $484,900 -3%
    2003-- $499,900 +6.4%
    2002-- $469,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15241