Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,100

    3233 NE 12th St APT 215, Renton, WA 98056

    2beds
    1baths
    877sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $263,100 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,100

    $245,000 - $282,000

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is place to call it Home! Nicely updated, 2 Bed 1 Bath. Enjoy the Large living room with a cozy wood fireplace for those cool evenings on winter. Entertain your guest on the dining room that connects to the kitchen eating bar. Lots of natural light with two covered decks. Master with walk in closet and access to the bathroom, Quiet end unit located near bus, shopping, Schools and easy freeway access. HOA Dues includes Water, Sewer and Garbage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 877 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7801300300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Renton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 monthly

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listing removed$1,549$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2017Price change$1,549-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2017Price change$1,649+6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2016Sold$175,000-0.6%$200/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #938126 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listing removed$176,000$201/sqft
    Source: Caliber Real Estate #817046 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$176,000+121.4%$201/sqft
    Source: Caliber Real Estate #817046 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold$79,500-4.2%$91/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #457879 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$83,000+1.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Renton, Inc. #457879 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Pending sale$82,000$94/sqft
    5/16/2013Price change$82,000+5.1%$94/sqft
    3/19/2013Pending sale$78,000$89/sqft
    3/13/2013Listed for sale$78,000+996.9%$89/sqft
    5/7/2012Sold$7,111-89.8%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2012Price change$70,000-6.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Renton, Inc. #296595 Report a problem
    2/20/2012Listed for sale$75,000$86/sqft
    11/29/2011Listing removed$75,000$86/sqft
    11/20/2011Listed for sale$75,000-58.3%$86/sqft
    7/31/2007Sold$179,995+83.7%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2006Sold$98,000+12.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2003Sold$86,900+44.8%$99/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23086394 Report a problem
    10/26/1999Sold$60,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,828 -12.8%$272,000 -9%
    2023$3,242 +22.9%$299,000 +12%
    2022$2,637 -3.4%$267,000 +11.3%
    2021$2,730 +12%$240,000 +17.6%
    2020$2,437 +0.3%$204,000 +0.5%
    2019$2,430 +2.7%$203,000 -1%
    2018$2,366 +8.9%$205,000 +26.5%
    2017$2,173 +100%$162,000 +39.7%
    2016$1,086 $116,000 +26.1%
    2015$1,086 $92,000 +8.2%
    2014$1,086 $85,000 +37.1%
    2013$1,086 $62,000 -22.5%
    2012-- $80,000 -36.5%
    2011-- $126,000 -18.7%
    2010-- $155,000
    2009-- $155,000 +38.4%
    2007-- $112,000 +17.9%
    2006-- $95,000 +5.6%
    2005-- $90,000 +25%
    2001$868 +12.1%$72,000 +21.2%
    2000$774 $59,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunset