Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price increase: $5K (2/19)
    $675,000

    3233 Pine Hill Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    3beds
    1,887sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garage
    Amazing view of the Illinois Bayou with 40 acres. 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with attached garage, large deck spanning the back of the house with breathtaking view of the river valley. Wild deer and turkey thrive on this property and your own catfish stock pond is feet from the front door. This property is a hunter’s paradise with about 20 acres pasture and 20 acres wooded. Additional three bay shop with automobile lift has room for all the tools, toys, and projects. Hooked to city water (Tri-County) and 5 minutes from town and schools.
    176 days
    |
    271
    |
    26
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (479) 466-7588

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Other, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07300354000A

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Dover

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $358/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,250
      • Annual tax amount: $1,620
      • Date on market: 11/18/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/19/2026Price change$675,000+0.7%$358/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$670,000+235%$355/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/11/2018Sold$200,000+300%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/19/1999Sold$50,000$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,620 +0.7%$44,040 -4.4%
        2023$1,609 -21.1%$46,050 +8.7%
        2022$2,039 +37.1%$42,360 +9.5%
        2021$1,487 +6%$38,670 -1.8%
        2020$1,403 +5.9%$39,360
        2019$1,325 +6953.2%$39,360 +11476.5%
        2018$19 -98.5%$340 -99.1%
        2017$1,271 $39,360 +17.1%
        2016$1,271 $33,620 -0.6%
        2015$1,271 +8.5%$33,810 +1%
        2014$1,172 -22.2%$33,470
        2013$1,506 $33,470
        2012-- $33,470
        2011-- $33,470 -4.8%
        2010-- $35,140 +4.9%
        2009-- $33,510 +19.2%
        2008-- $28,120
        2007-- $28,120
        2006-- $28,120 +13.8%
        2005-- $24,710
        2004-- $24,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72837

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable