Experience modern living at its finest in this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, ideally located in a central Staten Island neighborhood. Designed with a contemporary aesthetic, this home offers a seamless blend of style and comfort, featuring an open layout, upscale finishes, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Complete with one dedicated parking space, this turnkey residence places you just moments from shopping, dining, and major transportation. Just unpack and move right in!
For sale
$488,800
3146 Morley Ave #B, Staten Island, NY 10306
2beds
950sqft
Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$493,000 Zestimate®
$515/sqft
$344/mo HOA
What's special
Upscale finishesIn-unit washer and dryerOne dedicated parking spaceOpen layoutContemporary aesthetic
- 17 days |
- 1,862 |
- 98 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. 718-987-7900,
Lori Ann A Dzedovich 728-987-7900
Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2602400
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 950
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 26
Details
- Parcel number: 043121026
- Zoning: R3-2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: GOTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal, Sewer, Outside Maintenance
- HOA fee: $344 monthly
Location
- Region: Staten Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $515/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,649
- Annual tax amount: $2,800
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$493,000
$468,000 - $518,000
$2,699/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $488,800+23.1%$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Sold | $397,000+107.9%$418/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2004 | Sold | $191,000+105.4%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/1998 | Sold | $93,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 +0.8% | $23,919 +13.4% |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $21,084 -0.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $21,241 +12.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $18,934 +4.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $18,091 -4.3% |
| 2020 | $2,490 +0.8% | $18,901 +14.8% |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $16,465 +49.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $11,012 +6% |
| 2017 | $2,118 +8.1% | $10,390 +6% |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $9,802 |
| 2015 | $1,960 +5% | $9,802 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $9,727 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,177 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,659 +6% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,169 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,169 +0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,106 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,648 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,216 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,808 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,808 -22% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,732 +6% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,238 +2.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,006 +2.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,780 +2.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $7,563 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Richmond Town