Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $52,400

    3236 Daystar Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1993
    1.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living! Wooded lot. Mobile home needs a repair.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.97 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00410001805
    • Zoning: R45

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • BodyType: Double Wide
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • SpecialListingConditions: In Foreclosure
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Earth
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • Zoning: R45
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • Heating: Electric Hot Air, Other - See Media/Remarks
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • WaterSource: Well Installed
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Body type: Double Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$309,000$146/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4313993 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$309,000+3.3%$146/sqft
    11/17/2025Price change$299,000-2%$141/sqft
    10/25/2025Listed for sale$305,000-4.4%$144/sqft
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4121851 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listed for sale$319,000+225.5%$150/sqft
    1/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for sale$98,000+636.8%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listing removed$13,300$6/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty LLC #3521341 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$13,300-11.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty LLC #3521341 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listing removed$15,000$7/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty LLC #3469441 Report a problem
    1/20/2019Listed for sale$15,000+500%$7/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty LLC #3466845 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$724 $2,096
    2023$724 +2.1%$2,096
    2022$710 $2,096
    2021$710 -37.7%$2,096 -37.7%
    2020$1,139 +8.8%$3,366 +8.7%
    2019$1,047 +11120.9%$3,096 +50%
    2018$9 -86.6%$2,064
    2017$70 --
    2016$70 --
    2015$70 --
    2014-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29720