Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,490,000

    3236 W Madison Street, Springfield, MO 65802

    --beds
    --baths
    1,122sqft
    : 
    Package Single Family Homes
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,328/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is one of 13 properties as a package of cash flowing rentals. Total monthly rent is $11,950 per month. Additional addresses include: 3236 W Madison St, 3242 W Madison St, 2140 N Lexington Ave, 2146 N Lexington Ave, 2613 W Monroe St, 2302 N Boonville Ave, 1427 E Locust St, 1540 N Colgate Ave, 1539 N Western Ave, 2729 W Loren St, 1521 W Hovey St, 1737 W Scott St, and 1031 N Nettleton Ave.Will NOT sell separately- only as the package.
    119 days
    |
    148
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda Heffner 417-631-2113,

    Murney Associates - Primrose,

    Austin L. McGee 417-841-7971,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60313663MLS Logo

Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1321310016
      • Zoning: RSF

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Package Single Family Homes
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,328/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,047
      • Date on market: 1/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Lease term: Month To Month
      • Total actual rent: 11950

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,246/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/18/2026Listed for sale$1,490,000$1,328/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60313663 Report a problem
        11/9/2010Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,048 +13.3%$21,030 +22.1%
        2024$924 +0.6%$17,230
        2023$919 +10%$17,230 +12.6%
        2022$836 +0%$15,300
        2021$836 -1.9%$15,300 +2.5%
        2020$852 +7.5%$14,920 +4.4%
        2018$793 -3.1%$14,290 -4.3%
        2017$818 $14,930
        2016$818 $14,930
        2015$818 +0.9%$14,930
        2014$811 $14,930 -1.8%
        2012-- $15,200
        2011-- $15,200 +1.8%
        2010-- $14,930 +1.8%
        2006$617 $14,670
        2005$617 +3.4%$14,670 +11.2%
        2004$597 +656.7%$13,190
        2003$79 +1.5%$13,190 +653.7%
        2002$78 +356.9%$1,750
        2001$17 $1,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Westside

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable