Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    3237 Mud Creek Rd, Adger, AL 35006

    2beds
    1,713sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    13.03 Acres Lot
    $278,000 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wow! Check out this gorgeous flat 13 acres of wide open pastureland. Most all of the acreage is cleared, brand new fencing, 40X48 pole barn, no horses no worries enjoy acreage with an old farmhouse featuring a 2/1 with bonus! Showings to begin April 2, THIS IS A MUST SEE!
    52 days
    |
    528
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Miller 205-566-9455,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21447863MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Bonus Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Living/Dining (ROOM)
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Butcher Block
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Stove-Gas, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • None, Tub/Shower Combo
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,713
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered (DECK), Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 13.03 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 3600030000021000
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, HardiPlank Type
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $176,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,770
      • Price range: $295K - $295K
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      Jessica Miller

      (205) 566-9455

Estimated market value

        $278,000

        $264,000 - $292,000

        $1,276/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$295,000+34.1%$172/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21447863 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Sold$220,000$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/23/2024Pending sale$220,000$128/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/14/2023Price change$220,000-2.2%$128/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$225,000$131/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,770 +0.6%$35,320 +0.6%
        2024$1,759 $35,100 +112.7%
        2023-- $16,500 -41.7%
        2022$1,367 +2.5%$28,300 +6.4%
        2021$1,334 $26,600 +111.8%
        2020-- $12,560 +8.8%
        2019-- $11,540 +1.4%
        2018-- $11,380
        2017-- $11,380
        2016-- $11,380
        2015-- $11,380 -2.2%
        2014$565 $11,640
        2013$565 $11,640 +3.2%
        2012$565 -0.9%$11,280 -0.9%
        2011$570 $11,380
        2010$570 $11,380
        2009$570 -3.5%$11,380 -3.5%
        2008$591 +1.9%$11,790 +1.9%
        2007$580 +30.5%$11,570 +30.4%
        2006$444 +1.3%$8,870 +1.3%
        2005$439 $8,760 -49.8%
        2004$439 +6.7%$17,440 +6.7%
        2003$411 +20.3%$16,340 +139.6%
        2002$342 0%$6,820
        2001$342 $6,820
        2000$342 $6,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35006

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable