Fall in love with this gorgeous 2-story gem featuring a 2-car garage and all the right touches! Entertain in the inviting living room wired for surround sound—movie nights just got an upgrade! Enjoy tile floors, a neutral palette, and a kitchen that shines with wood cabinetry, SS appliances, ample counters, and a center island with a breakfast bar perfect for morning chats. Loft is ready for your creativity and can be utilized as a media room, home gym, or cozy reading nook, your choice! Main bedroom promises relaxation with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Outside, unwind in the cozy backyard under the covered patio while sipping your favorite drink. And with community perks like a pool, fitness center, golf course, and more, you'll never want to leave! Don't miss it!
For sale
$525,000
3238 E RIDGEWOOD Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85298
4beds
2,178sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
3,374 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$103/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patioMain bedroom promises relaxationCozy backyardSs appliancesAmple countersWalk-in closetSoaking tub
- 193 days |
- 313 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lilia Velez 623-523-7465,
Century 21 Northwest
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6942644

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,178
- Total interior livable area: 2,178 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 3,374 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30480327
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2009
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: SEVILLE PARCEL 35
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $618 semi-annually
- HOA name: Seville
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $423,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,086
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 193 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+101.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Sold | $265,000-1.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $270,000+12.5%$124/sqft |
Source: ProSmart Realty #5541731 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2015 | Sold | $240,000-4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $249,900+31.5%$115/sqft |
Source: S. J. Fowler Real Estate, Inc. #eps-1361483497-1417734000 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2009 | Sold | $190,087$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 +1.3% | $42,320 -7.6% |
| 2024 | $2,021 +2.2% | $45,820 +88.4% |
| 2023 | $1,978 +0.9% | $24,317 -14.4% |
| 2022 | $1,959 -4% | $28,420 +7.2% |
| 2021 | $2,040 +4% | $26,520 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $1,961 +3.3% | $24,900 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $22,480 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $1,898 +6.7% | $20,670 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,778 +7% | $20,250 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $19,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seville