Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $729,900

    3239 Kennebec Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    3beds
    2,645sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $729,900 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $729,900

    $693,000 - $766,000

    $2,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,775/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The one you've been waiting for! Stunning one-of-a-kind brick contemporary, exceptionally maintained on a gorgeous wooded lot in sought after Brookside Farms, Frank LLoyd Wright inspired, just minutes to schools, dining, shopping. Upon entering instantly feel calm & mesmerized by the serene view from the tall windows w/remote blinds & suspended wood ceiling in the living room with floor to ceiling brick fireplace, open to the lower level. Coolest kitchen ever with state-of-the-art appliances, oversized stainless island, opens to the family room. Entertaining is a breeze both inside & out with speakers throughout, several doors accessing the recently added sunroom & upgraded deck with glass railing system . The primary bedroom is a retreat with a wall of rear-facing windows,a cathedral beamed ceiling, a working fireplace, amazing updated ensuite bath & access to a deck. The upper loft is a cozy space for an office. LL is great for storage, office, exercise room & more! Newer Fur & AC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,645 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0477F00148000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2022Sold$636,000+6%$240/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1553514 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$599,900$227/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1553514 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Contingent$599,900$227/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1553514 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for sale$599,900+11.9%$227/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1553514 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$536,000+7.2%$203/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1496523 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Contingent$499,900$189/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1496523 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$499,900+19%$189/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1496523 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Sold$420,000-3%$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1049081 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Price change$433,125-7.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Upper St. Clair #1049081 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Price change$469,000-3.1%$177/sqft
    3/31/2015Listed for sale$484,000+54.8%$183/sqft
    11/5/2010Sold$312,750-3.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2010Pending sale$324,900$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty South Hills Division #832775 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listed for sale$324,900$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #832775 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,524 +22.7%$404,500 +12.1%
    2024$11,839 +593.7%$360,800
    2023$1,707 $360,800
    2022$1,707 $360,800
    2021$1,707 +2%$360,800
    2020$1,672 +1%$360,800 +3.1%
    2019$1,656 -84.3%$350,000
    2018$10,546 0%$350,000
    2017$10,549 +477.2%$350,000 -9.4%
    2016$1,828 -76.9%$386,400 +44.2%
    2015$7,898 $267,900
    2014-- $267,900 -1.1%
    2013-- $270,900 +80.6%
    2012-- $150,000
    2011-- $150,000
    2010-- $150,000
    2009-- $150,000
    2008-- $150,000
    2007-- $150,000
    2006-- $150,000
    2005-- $150,000
    2004-- $150,000 -9.1%
    2003-- $165,000 -13.2%
    2002-- $190,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15241