Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,190,000
  • $1,190,000

    12 Johnson Drive, Stony Point, NY 10980

    4beds
    3,924sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $1,216,200 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $6,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,216,200

    $1.06M - $1.40M

    $6,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained colonial with an impressive two-story entry leading to a bright, open layout accented by oversized casement windows throughout. Oak floors run throughout the home, while recessed lighting with adjustable color temperature (warm to 6000K LED) creates a modern, customizable ambiance. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and a large eat-in area with a custom island, flowing seamlessly into an airy dining space with sliders to an expansive Trex deck—perfect for entertaining. The family room features a wood-burning fireplace, cathedral ceiling, and opens to a versatile bonus room. Upstairs, the elegant primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and a luxurious primary bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower, vaulted ceiling, and skylight. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level. The finished lower level provides flexible living options, including an additional living area, walk-in closet, storage space, and full bath—ideal for guests, recreation, or a home office. This home includes modern upgrades such as in-ceiling speakers in the living room, primary suite, with bath, and garage, perimeter cameras, and a beautifully landscaped exterior with paver walkways. The backyard features a private retreat with a heated saltwater in-ground pool, custom pavers, and landscape lighting. A three-car attached garage and generous driveway provide ample parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Ortiz 845-629-1237,

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty 845-429-1500

    Bought with:

    Chaim Katz, 10401307635

    Metrex Realty INC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 923139MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,924
    • Total interior livable area: 3,924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39280001400400030100000000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Stony Pt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Sold$1,190,000-11.9%$303/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #923139 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Pending sale$1,350,000$344/sqft
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$1,350,000+150%$344/sqft
    8/20/2019Sold$540,000-1.8%$138/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4919078 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listing removed$549,900$140/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4919078 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$549,900$140/sqft
    4/4/2019Listed for sale$549,900$140/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4919078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $67,500
    2024-- $67,500
    2023-- $67,500
    2022-- $67,500
    2021-- $67,500
    2020-- $67,500
    2019-- $67,500
    2018-- $67,500
    2017$18,306 $67,500
    2016-- $67,500
    2015-- $67,500
    2014-- $67,500
    2013-- $67,500 -8.2%
    2012-- $73,500
    2011-- $73,500
    2010-- $73,500
    2009-- $73,500 -6.4%
    2007-- $78,500
    2006-- $78,500
    2005-- $78,500
    2004-- $78,500
    2003-- $78,500
    2002-- $78,500
    2001-- $78,500
    2000-- $78,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10980