Skip main navigation
Sold for $226,000
  • $226,000

    324 McClelland Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    4beds
    2,661sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $243,100 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,100

    $229,000 - $258,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss the opportunity to own the lovely home 4 bedroom home in Canonsburg. This home features a living/dining room with a large window to allow a good flow of sunlight into all living areas. The chef of the home will love the kitchen with all appliances and ample counters and cabinets. Flex space big enough for cinema room, playroom or billiards! All bedrooms are nice-sized and include a roomy primary with a private bath. Step out to the private deck for outdoor fun.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Colquitt 404-522-4008,

    SYLVAN REALTY

    Bought with:

    Janell Walker, RS354205

    BECOATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1652189MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,661
    • Total interior livable area: 2,661 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.487
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200130100004400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canonsburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2024Sold$226,000-7.8%$85/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Pending sale$245,000$92/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Contingent$245,000$92/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listed for sale$245,000$92/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Contingent$245,000$92/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$245,000-7.5%$92/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$265,000-1.9%$100/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$270,000-5.3%$101/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$285,000+32.9%$107/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1652189 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for rent$2,285+14.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$1,995-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$2,000-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$2,025-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$2,120-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$2,125-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$214,500-0.2%$81/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Pending sale$214,900$81/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1511619 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Contingent$214,900$81/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Price change$214,900-2.3%$81/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$219,900-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Price change$224,000-1.5%$84/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Price change$227,500-2.2%$85/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for sale$232,500+29.2%$87/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1511619 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Sold$180,000+123.9%$68/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1047536 Report a problem
    3/28/2003Sold$80,400$30/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #441717 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,959 +4%$173,100
    2024$2,847 +1.4%$173,100
    2023$2,808 +1.9%$173,100
    2022$2,755 $173,100
    2021$2,755 +5.3%$173,100
    2020$2,616 +527.6%$173,100 +0.9%
    2018$417 +1570.3%$171,500
    2017$25 -98.8%$171,500 +846.3%
    2016$2,138 $18,124
    2015$2,138 +224.3%$18,124
    2014$659 $18,124
    2013$659 $18,124
    2012-- $18,124
    2011-- $18,124
    2010-- $18,124
    2009-- $18,124 +7.2%
    2008-- $16,904
    2007-- $16,904
    2006-- $16,904
    2005-- $16,904
    2004-- $16,904
    2003-- $16,904
    2002-- $16,904
    2000-- $16,904

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15317