Welcome to 324 Overlook Rd. A fully updated, move-in-ready home where modern design meets effortless comfort. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from the designer bathrooms with grid-pane shower glass and sleek tile selections to the bright, open living space designed for both style and functionality. This home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a beautifully renovated kitchen complete with quartz countertops, contemporary lighting, and stainless-steel appliances. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining, with a clean aesthetic that allows any style to shine. Both bathrooms are fully remodeled with elevated, high-contrast finishes that feel straight out of a boutique hotel. The spacious bedroom includes double windows for natural light, a modern ceiling fan, and plenty of space for restful comfort. Outside, the home sits behind a charming iron fence, landscaped with fresh greenery, a welcoming front porch, and clean curb appeal. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment property, this home blends affordability with upscale design!
Under contract
$169,000
324 Overlook Rd, San Antonio, TX 78233
2beds
793sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
3,702.6 Square Feet Lot
$163,800 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern ceiling fanContemporary lightingCharming iron fenceFresh interior paintStainless-steel appliancesLandscaped with fresh greeneryBright open living space
- 175 days |
- 290 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cory Flores TREC #722645 (210) 970-8215,
LA VIE REALTY LLC
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1924073
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Single Vanity
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 7 x 9
Dining room
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Heating
- Window Unit, Electric
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, Secondary Bedroom Down, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Unpaved Drive
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,702.6 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Streetlights
Details
- Parcel number: 137600300011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Morningside Pk/Pan Am
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,120
- Annual tax amount: $2,655
- Price range: $169K - $169K
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 175 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Estimated market value
$163,800
$156,000 - $172,000
$1,190/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $169,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $169,000+13.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $149,000-6.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $159,000-6.2%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Price change | $169,500-3.1%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+75%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Pending sale | $100,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Price change | $100,000-16.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000+10.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Price change | $109,000-9.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $120,000-7.7%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $130,000-31.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $190,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Pending sale | $190,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $190,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 +43.9% | $117,120 +45.1% |
| 2024 | $1,845 +206.5% | $80,720 +28.1% |
| 2023 | $602 -28.5% | $63,028 +10% |
| 2022 | $842 | $57,298 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $52,089 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $47,354 +10% |
| 2019 | $764 | $43,049 +10% |
| 2018 | $764 +25.8% | $39,135 +10% |
| 2017 | $607 +15.9% | $35,577 +10% |
| 2016 | $524 +0.6% | $32,343 +10% |
| 2015 | $521 | $29,403 +10% |
| 2014 | $521 | $26,730 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,340 -3.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,360 -9% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,070 -2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,770 -7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,240 -2.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $34,080 +6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,110 +3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,110 +11.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,990 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78233