Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    324 S Racine Ave #2NF, Chicago, IL 60607

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Exposed brickCustom bathroom tile workGreat lightOutdoor parking availableCentral airHardwood floors throughout
    Beautifully rehabbed one bed one bath apartment located right in the West Loop. The building is conveniently located a half block from the newly remodeled Racine Blue Line train stop. This unit features hardwood floors throughout, great light, exposed brick, custom bathroom tile work, central air, dishwasher, free laundry (shared with only one other unit) all within a classic Chicago walkup. Outdoor parking available for an additional fee.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,195+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$2,095$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$2,095-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$2,195-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$2,250-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for rent$2,400+60.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/15/2021Price change$1,495-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for rent$1,695-15%$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10964755 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Luxury Living Chicago Realty #10615819 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Price change$1,995-4.8%$2/sqft
    12/17/2019Price change$2,095-9.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for rent$2,325$3/sqft
    Source: SPACES REAL ESTATE Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Near West Side