This newly Upgraded Aspen features a private entrance and plank flooring throughout. The Townhome opens to a cozy living room with tongue-and-groove panels for cabin-like feel. The kitchen features custom white cabinets, quartz countertops and gray appliances which leads to the dining room and private outdoor space. The upstairs features 2 bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, large closets and plenty of natural light. The bathroom is centrally located between both bedrooms. There is a large closet in the hallway for plenty of additional storage.
Apartment for rent
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
324 Spencer Rd #L, Ithaca, NY 14850
2beds
850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Aug 11 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Plenty of natural lightPrivate outdoor spacePrivate entranceDining roomPlank flooring throughoutLarge closetsQuartz countertops
- 100 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Non-Smoking, Stainless Appliances, Tongue and Grove Pine, White Shaker Cabinets
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Forest Edge Townhomes- Cozy. Peaceful. Convenient.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,950-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,992-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $2,003+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,948+18.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $1,700-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Price change | $1,795-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $1,895-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $1,975+16.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14850