Historic charm in this downtown Logan home. Located in an ideal spot: walk to restaurants, theaters, shopping and parks. The interior features hardwood floors, huge windows, an open-concept living space with natural light, four bedrooms, and two updated bathrooms. The kitchen has been recently updated and new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new fireplace, new washer, new dryer and new boiler all in the last 2 years. Backyard is complete with a large entertaining deck, mature trees and privacy, dedicated garden boxes, charming flower gardens, and a detached garage. The home has plenty of storage, solar panels (paid off) and is vacant and easy to show. Don't miss this gem. Buyer to verify all information.
For sale
Price cut: $5.5K (5/13)
$469,500
324 W Center St, Logan, UT 84321
4beds
2,637sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1908
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$464,300 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageCharming flower gardensDedicated garden boxesLarge entertaining deckMature trees and privacyHuge windowsHardwood floors
- 23 days |
- 1,250 |
- 99 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jette H Youngblood 435-770-8840,
Engel & Volkers Logan, LLC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2153270
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Office, Great Room, Updated Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Gas Radiant, Hot Water, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Natural Ventilation
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Part, Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Insert, Insert, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,637
- Total interior livable area: 2,637 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,337
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Open Porch, Open Patio
- Exterior features: Attic Fan, Entry (Foyer), Lighting
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: 50
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50.0 x 149.0 x 50.0
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Secluded, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full, Private
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees, Vegetable Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 060120016
- Zoning: RES
- Zoning description: Single-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Composition
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1908
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $451,270
- Annual tax amount: $1,954
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Video Door Bell(s)
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$464,300
$441,000 - $488,000
$2,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $469,500-1.2%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+8%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Pending sale | $439,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $439,900+83.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2018 | Listing removed | $239,900$91/sqft |
Source: Youngblood Real Estate, LLC #1520541 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900$91/sqft |
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,602 +73.3% | $451,270 +81.8% |
| 2023 | $2,079 -6.6% | $248,235 +0.1% |
| 2022 | $2,225 +24.8% | $248,045 +46.9% |
| 2021 | $1,782 +12.4% | $168,845 +24.9% |
| 2020 | $1,586 -4.3% | $135,210 |
| 2019 | $1,657 -3.7% | $135,210 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $1,721 +36.7% | $123,200 +36.7% |
| 2017 | $1,259 +2.7% | $90,145 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $1,226 -0.1% | $84,645 |
| 2015 | $1,227 +10.6% | $84,645 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $84,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,645 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ellis