Applications submitted before the scheduled viewing date are not reviewed or processed. Please schedule a viewing date and time according to the available viewing calendar. Once you have viewed the inside of the property please submit the application for anyone 18 years and older who will be living at the property. We process the applications in the order we received them completed.
Single family home, 2 level Shea built
Living room with vaulted ceiling
Family room, formal dining room
Master bedroom: Vaulted, separate tub/shower, walk-in closet, view of park/greenbelt in back
Kitchen w/tiled countertops & eat-in kitchen area
1 bedroom/1 bath downstairs
Inside utility room with hook-ups only
Double car garage w/auto opener
Block fence w/railing for park view
Low maintenance yards/some grass in rear with auto watering
Rear yard backs onto park/greenbelt; Covered rear patio
1 small dog allowed for an additional $30 per month (breed restrictions apply). Sorry, no cats are permitted. Lease start date must be within 10 days of application approval if vacant property. $100 non-refundable administration fee due at time of deposit. An additional 3.25% monthly administration fee is added to all rental payments. On-time rental payments are required to be made through on-line payment center to avoid payment processing fee of $25.
Security Deposits:
$2,050.00 Refundable
$400.00 Non-refundable redecorating fee
$100.00 one-time non-refundable admin fee
House for rent
$2,450/mo
Fees may apply
324 W Colt Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284
4beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
Formal dining roomCovered rear patioEat-in kitchen areaFamily room
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 30813327
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tempe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450+11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500+108.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2012 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: PRS Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: PRS Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/1995 | Sold | $124,139$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85284