Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    324 Westridge Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    3beds
    1,207sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $173,500 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fire placeLarge screened porch
    Great starter home or investment property! This property is being sold as-is. Featuring a great fenced back yard, large screened porch, a fire place. This wonderful home is in an ideal location, convenient to The Village at Sandhills, I-20, Ft. Jackson, I-77 and Richland 2 schools! Minutes away from all that wonderful Northeast Columbia has to provide with an "away from it all" feel! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    9 days
    |
    989
    |
    65
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Rivers,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633742MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets-Natural, Floors-Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave Above Stove, Microwave Built In, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric, Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,207
      • Total interior livable area: 1,207 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Rear Only Wood
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Common Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 259080107

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $91,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,386
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $173,500

        $165,000 - $182,000

        $1,600/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$175,000+108.3%$145/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #633742 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/26/2022Listed for rent$1,350+35%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/22/2022Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/4/2022Listed for rent$1,100+11.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/22/2016Listing removed$985$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/4/2016Listed for rent$985$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/9/2014Sold$84,000-1.1%$70/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/15/2014Pending sale$84,900$70/sqft
        Source: ColumbiaLand Realty #348473 Report a problem
        5/22/2014Price change$84,900-3.5%$70/sqft
        Source: ColumbiaLand Realty #348473 Report a problem
        2/18/2014Listed for sale$88,000+10.7%$73/sqft
        Source: ColumbiaLand Realty #348473 Report a problem
        12/4/2012Listing removed$79,500$66/sqft
        Source: ColumbiaLand Realty, Inc. #318715 Report a problem
        9/18/2012Listed for sale$79,500-9.6%$66/sqft
        Source: ColumbiaLand Realty, Inc. #318715 Report a problem
        8/14/2002Sold$87,900$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$3,386 +0.3%$5,510
        2021$3,377 -0.4%$5,510
        2020$3,391 +0.7%$5,510
        2019$3,367 +8.7%$5,510 +9.3%
        2018$3,099 $5,040
        2017$3,099 +2.5%$5,040
        2016$3,022 +0.5%$5,040
        2015$3,007 +2.5%$5,040 -93.2%
        2014$2,933 +13.6%$74,000 +1566.7%
        2013$2,583 $4,440 +26.1%
        2012-- $3,520
        2011-- $3,520
        2010-- $3,520
        2009-- $3,520 +15%
        2008-- $3,060
        2007-- $3,060
        2006-- $3,060
        2005-- $3,060 +12.5%
        2004-- $2,720 -33.2%
        2003-- $4,070 +49.6%
        2002-- $2,720
        2000-- $2,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29045

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable