Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $888,000

    3241 Diamond Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    2,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $888,200 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $3,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $888,200

    $817,000 - $959,000

    $3,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single-story living in desirable Northwest Reno! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,440 square feet of comfortable living space with thoughtful updates throughout. New LVP flooring, installed approximately five years ago, adds both style and durability, while a brand-new HVAC system installed in 2021 provides year-round efficiency and comfort. The kitchen is well-appointed with double ovens, a gas cooktop, and a stainless steel refrigerator, opening to a spacious great room featuring high ceilings, a gas fireplace, and a ceiling fan—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers private access to the backyard and includes an ensuite bathroom with a garden tub, large walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. A versatile bonus room provides the ideal space for a home office, den, or flex space. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully maintained backyard, complete with pavers, mature landscaping, and large trees that provide added privacy, all fully fenced. The covered patio features a custom shade structure added with permits—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A charming front courtyard adds to the home's curb appeal. A well-maintained home in a sought-after location, offering comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Walker-Hill S.14934 775-830-1770,

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Bought with:

    Michael Bettinghouse, S.176653

    Haute Properties NV

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003169MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 20473303
    • Zoning: sf5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Silverado Ranch Estates 9

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 quarterly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Association name: Granite Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$888,000$364/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003169 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Contingent$888,000$364/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003169 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$888,000+53.6%$364/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003169 Report a problem
    9/27/2006Sold$578,000$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,379 +3%$204,870 +1.9%
    2024$4,251 +3%$201,093 +0%
    2023$4,129 +3%$201,072 +18.3%
    2022$4,009 +3%$169,980 +9.3%
    2021$3,891 +2.9%$155,449 +1.1%
    2020$3,781 -2.8%$153,704
    2019$3,891 +2.9%$153,704 +10.3%
    2018$3,781 +8.9%$139,294 +1.3%
    2017$3,472 $137,505 -1.7%
    2016$3,472 $139,877 +2%
    2015$3,472 +3.1%$137,114 +14.7%
    2014$3,368 $119,503 +34.3%
    2013$3,368 $89,004
    2012-- $89,004 -13%
    2011-- $102,273 -2.4%
    2010-- $104,821 -18.9%
    2009-- $129,222 -6.1%
    2008-- $137,672
    2007-- $137,672 +159.7%
    2006-- $53,007

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest