Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    3243 Comanche Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    4beds
    2,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $391,900 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,900

    $368,000 - $415,000

    $2,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious home w/an incredibly versatile floor plan in the beautiful Brookside Farms neighborhood! Brand new tile flows throughout the kit, den/breakfast nook. Updated kit w/granite counters, tile backsplash, gas cook top, undermount lighting plus freshly painted cabinetry. Gleaming HWFLs throughout living rm/dining rm & MASSIVE family rm addition. Sliding glass doors open up to the expansive deck overlooking the large, level, newly fenced back yard. Convenient 1st flr bedroom/private home office & powder rm. 2nd flr you'll find HWFLs throughout the 2 larger bedrooms. There's an abundance of closet space & gorgeous updated light fixtures throughout. Plenty of parking w/double wide drive & 2 car integral garage. New concrete patio to the side & concrete pad under the deck plus HVAC system approx 1 yr! HUGE lower level for storage or game room potential. FANTASTIC location min to South Hills Village/trolley/Rt 19/shopping & dining tucked back on a peaceful, picturesque tree lined street

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Magen Bedillion 412-833-7700,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Kassie Cable

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1722011MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 25x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,368
    • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 177
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0477B00049000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1945
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh
    • Subdivision: Brookside Farms

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Pending sale$400,000+3.9%$169/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1722011 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Sold$385,000-3.8%$163/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1722011 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Contingent$400,000$169/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1722011 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for sale$400,000+35.6%$169/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1722011 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Sold$295,000-1.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$299,900$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for sale$299,900$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2023Price change$299,900-14.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for sale$349,000$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,118 +9.4%$114,700
    2024$3,764 +593.7%$114,700
    2023$543 $114,700
    2022$543 $114,700
    2021$543 +2%$114,700
    2020$532 -2%$114,700
    2019$543 -84.3%$114,700
    2018$3,456 0%$114,700
    2017$3,457 +537.2%$114,700
    2016$543 -84%$114,700
    2015$3,381 +621%$114,700
    2014$469 $114,700 -2.5%
    2013-- $117,700 +17.7%
    2012-- $100,000
    2011-- $100,000
    2010-- $100,000
    2009-- $100,000
    2008-- $100,000
    2007-- $100,000 -35.2%
    2006-- $154,400
    2005-- $154,400
    2004-- $154,400 +20.8%
    2003-- $127,800
    2002-- $127,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15241