Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Cummings & Co
    Bought with: Mary W. Davis Realtor & Assoc., Inc.
    $380,000

    3243 Shunpike Road, Mount Holly, VT 05758

    3beds
    1,723sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    11.16 Acres Lot
    $380,100 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,100

    $323,000 - $449,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the enchanting charm of this Mount Holly cape, a beautiful cape-style home that perfectly captures the essence of country living. Nestled in a breathtaking country setting, this residence is more than just a house; it’s a sanctuary where natural beauty meets warmth and comfort. Step inside to be greeted by an inviting country kitchen, where culinary dreams come to life amidst rustic elegance. Picture yourself gathered with loved ones around the wood-burning fireplace, basking in its cozy glow on chilly evenings. The wide pine floors in the living room are exceptional and add even more character to this wonderful home. The large deck beckons you outdoors, offering an ideal space for entertaining or simply soaking in the tranquility of your lush gardens. Let the gorgeous beams overhead inspire awe as they beautifully frame sunlit spaces throughout the home. With ample natural light pouring in, every corner radiates warmth and happiness, making it impossible not to fall in love with this exquisite retreat. Mount Holly is a terrific community and perfectly situated between Ludlow for easy access to the lakes, Okemo/Vail for skiing and world class golf and Rutland which offers great restaurants, hospital, shopping and entertainment. Don’t miss your chance – your dream home awaits! Embrace country living at its finest and make it yours today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Kelley,

    Cummings & Co 802-874-7081

    Bought with:

    Matthew Bellantoni

    Mary W. Davis Realtor & Assoc., Inc.

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5062675MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Dining Area, Hearth, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Slate/Stone, Softwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Wood Stove Hook-up
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,827
    • Total interior livable area: 1,723 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,723
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 11.16 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41713010335
    • Zoning description: none

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: 1000 Gallon
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Holly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$380,000-4.8%$221/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5062675 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Price change$399,000-5.5%$232/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5062675 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$422,000-6%$245/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5062675 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$449,000$261/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5062675 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $236,000
    2023-- $236,000
    2022-- $236,000
    2021-- $236,000
    2020-- $236,000
    2019-- $236,000
    2018-- $236,000
    2017-- $236,000
    2016-- $236,000 +9900%
    2015-- $2,360
    2014-- $2,360
    2013-- $2,360
    2012-- $2,360
    2011-- $2,360
    2010-- $2,360 +74.8%
    2009-- $1,350
    2008-- $1,350
    2007-- $1,350
    2006-- $1,350 +17.4%
    2003$2,553 $1,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05758