Skip main navigation
Sold for $754,990
  • $754,990

    3243 W Peak View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    1beds
    680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $682,900 Zestimate®
    $1,110/sqft
    $1,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $682,900

    $615,000 - $751,000

    $1,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private FULLY FURNISHED guest house for rent. Everything you need for independent living. -Private 1 car garage -3 private entrances -Full kitchen with stainless steel appliances (including gas oven with stovetop, fridge, microwave, dishwasher, dishes/utensils) -Laundry washer and dryer in unit -Separate thermostat New development in a quiet, friendly, gated community. stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops. Very well insulated house with extra insulation in the walls. Garage door opener, with garage parking. Ring Camera, Schlage electric lock, fiber internet, cordless ceiling fans, 2 wall mounted smart TVs Asking for 200 dollar flat fee for internet and utilities. Located less than a minute from the I-17, and 4-6 miles from fantastic shopping and dining at Happy Valley and Norterra. Beautiful mountain vista view. No smokers. No pets. A flat 200 dollar Utility/internet fee on top of rent. Private 1 car garage for parking. Guests allowed, however parking is limited due to HOA rules. Driveway is shared between roommates so parking may need to be coordinated if parking in the driveway. Guests may park in the street as long as they aren't parking there constantly or for long periods of time (overnight for example).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 parks in community, Heating system: Forced Air, Streaming apps logged in, but cannot guarantee access the full stay
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20423691

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/28/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Sold$754,990$1,110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,701 +1064.5%$59,850 +2595.9%
    2024$232 -15.6%$2,220 -12.8%
    2023$275 +549.1%$2,545 +268.3%
    2022$42 $691

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Gateway