Skip main navigation
Sold for $383,000
  • $383,000

    3246 Midland Road, Guyton, GA 31312

    3beds
    1,731sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $382,900 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,900

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3246 Midland Road in Guyton, located in the desirable Effingham County School District. This all-brick home sits on over a half-acre lot and offers the freedom of no HOA, giving you space and flexibility rarely found in newer construction. Inside, the home features an open living area with cathedral ceilings, custom trim, and a split bedroom floor plan. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, breakfast area, and a separate dining room. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, double vanities with a makeup area, soaking tub, and separate shower. Recent updates include a roof that is only two years old and a new screened-in back porch, perfect for enjoying the backyard year-round. The property also features a privacy-fenced yard, grilling patio, covered front porch, and side-entry two-car garage. If you’re looking for a newer home with space to spread out and the freedom of no HOA, this one is worth a closer look.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trisha M. Cook 912-737-2935,

    Compass Georgia, LLC,

    Matthew E. Gilliam 207-838-3262,

    Compass Georgia, LLC

    Bought with:

    Megan Ham, 384545

    Realty One Group Inclusion

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA350872MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Hall
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Rear/Side/Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Wood,Privacy,Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0374E00000001000
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$383,000-4.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA350872 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$400,000$231/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA350872 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$400,000+26.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA350872 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Sold$316,000+1.9%$183/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA283504 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Pending sale$310,000$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #283504 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Contingent$310,000$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #283504 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$310,000+44.5%$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #283504 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Sold$214,500+550%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2017Sold$33,000+633.3%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2012Sold$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,195 +8.3%$145,654 +14.2%
    2024$3,873 +4.3%$127,545 +1.4%
    2023$3,715 +25.5%$125,784 +38.1%
    2022$2,961 +2.4%$91,110 +3.2%
    2021$2,891 +8.1%$88,310 +9.1%
    2020$2,675 +0.2%$80,964
    2019$2,670 +11.5%$80,964 +14.8%
    2018$2,395 +0%$70,541 +487.8%
    2017$2,395 +562.6%$12,000 +20%
    2016$361 $10,000 +25%
    2015-- $8,000 +14.3%
    2014-- $7,000 +84.2%
    2013-- $3,800
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31312