Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,000

    3247 Papyrus Palm Rd, Loganville, GA 30052

    5beds
    2,511sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $456,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,000

    $433,000 - $479,000

    $2,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home!!! Come on Out and see what everybody is ranting and raving over. Independence embodies luxury RESORT STYLE LIVING everyday with AMENITIES GALORE, AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS and the IDEAL LOCATION!! 2 swimming pools, Tot pool, 3 cabanas, playground, outdoor firepit, 4 tennis courts, grilling stations, walking trails and much more! Also, Independence has oversized lots that are very spacious in the front, side & back for your enjoyment & entertainment. The Iberville is one of our most sought after plan. Your new home is built with an industry leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and the place you value most. This plan offers a flex space that could be a dedicated home office or formal dining room for entertaining family and friends. A guest bedroom, full bath, central family room and open kitchen with huge extended island complete the main level. Cabinet color throughout is white or gray. Upstairs features a generous bedroom suite and a secondary living room/loft perfect for family movie nights. Secondary bedrooms are generous in size. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED & RECEIVE UP TO $10,000 seller paid closing cost when using DHI Mortgage and ask about our special rates. Prices subject to change at anytime and this listing although believe to be accurate may not reflect the latest changes. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,511 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R5164160

Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loganville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2023Sold$447,725-0.4%$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7158683 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Contingent$449,725$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7158683 Report a problem
    12/31/2022Listed for sale$449,725$179/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,561 +1.5%$190,360 +6.3%
    2024$6,465 +125.2%$179,080 +148.7%
    2023$2,871 $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30052