Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    Bought with: Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    $330,000

    3247 West Proctor Road, Rutland Town, VT 05701

    3beds
    1,621sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $323,900 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,900

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $2,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 to 3-bedroom, 3-bath Cape style farm house set on .45 acres in desirable Rutland Town. This inviting home offers a flexible layout with a first-floor primary bedroom featuring a private ¾ bath and access to a sunny deck—perfect for enjoying the surrounding rural setting and mountain views. The main level also includes a bright sunroom with tinted windows, a spacious kitchen with dining area, comfortable living room, convenient laundry room, and a full bath. Beautiful wood floors highlight the living room and laundry room, while durable ceramic tile runs throughout the remainder of the first floor. Upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms, one with its own ¾ bath, and comfortable carpeting throughout the second level. A detached barn is a diamond in the rough. Situated on a peaceful country lot, this property offers the best of Vermont living with nearby lakes, hiking, and ski areas, while remaining just minutes from the restaurants, shops, and cultural attractions of downtown Rutland, including the historic Paramount Theatre.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leona Minard,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty 802-774-7007

    Bought with:

    Leona Minard

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Tinted Windows
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,489
    • Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,621
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Barn
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 152
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Sloped, Views, Near Golf Course, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 54317111149
    • Zoning description: Neighborhood

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1938

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable at Site, Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$330,000+1.5%$204/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079407 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$325,000$200/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079407 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$325,000+50.5%$200/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079407 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2020Sold$216,000+0.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2020Pending sale$215,000$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$215,000+87.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2012Sold$114,600$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $149,100
    2023-- $149,100
    2022-- $149,100
    2021-- $149,100 +11.2%
    2020-- $134,100
    2019-- $134,100
    2018-- $134,100
    2017$2,234 $134,100
    2016-- $134,100 +11440.4%
    2015-- $1,162
    2014-- $1,162
    2013-- $1,162 -7%
    2012-- $1,249
    2011-- $1,249
    2010-- $1,249
    2009-- $1,249 +60.7%
    2008-- $777
    2007-- $777
    2006-- $777
    2003$1,647 $777

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05701