3248 Cove Road, Jupiter, FL 33469
Home value
$2,006,500
$1.83M - $2.25M
$7,968/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,968/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,968/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,067/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$12,067/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly A Thomson 561-309-2820,
Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
Charlene Porter, 3267976
Coldwell Banker Realty
Michael Porter, 3490111
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 X 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 X 18
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,347
- Total interior livable area: 2,844 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 00434030050000110
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jupiter
- Subdivision: Waterway Village
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $1,750,000-7.9%$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Pending sale | $1,899,999$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Price change | $1,899,999-5%$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,999,999$703/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Contingent | $1,999,999$703/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2023 | Price change | $1,999,999-9.1%$703/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,199,999+136.6%$774/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Sold | $930,000-4.6%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Pending sale | $975,000$343/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties Jupiter #RX-10399075 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Price change | $975,000-2%$343/sqft |
| 1/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $995,000+20.6%$350/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties #RX-10399075 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2015 | Listing removed | $3,550$1/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties/Jupiter #RX-10114224 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,550+6%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $3,350$1/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties/Jupiter #RX-10018611 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2014 | Listed for rent | $3,350+3.1%$1/sqft |
| 9/2/2012 | Listing removed | $3,250$1/sqft |
Source: Illustrated Properties/Jupiter #R3299336 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Listed for rent | $3,250$1/sqft |
| 5/16/2008 | Listing removed | $825,000$290/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #00000003 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $825,000+175%$290/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #00000003 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2005 | Sold | $300,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,269 +70.8% | $1,171,548 +72.7% |
| 2023 | $11,279 +0.6% | $678,333 +3% |
| 2022 | $11,212 +0.3% | $658,576 +3% |
| 2021 | $11,179 +0.6% | $639,394 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $11,117 -10.4% | $630,566 -9.4% |
| 2019 | $12,415 | $695,787 +17% |
| 2018 | $12,415 +13.2% | $594,725 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $10,969 +2.3% | $573,087 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $10,720 -2.3% | $559,513 +10% |
| 2015 | $10,977 +17% | $508,648 +10% |
| 2014 | $9,380 +89.8% | $462,407 +73% |
| 2013 | $4,942 -2.1% | $267,222 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $5,049 +1% | $262,755 +3% |
| 2011 | $5,000 -5.6% | $255,102 -5.1% |
| 2010 | $5,295 +26.9% | $268,816 +21.5% |
| 2009 | $4,174 -5.7% | $221,167 -15.1% |
| 2008 | $4,424 +11.2% | $260,364 +6% |
| 2007 | $3,978 -16.4% | $245,521 -8.5% |
| 2006 | $4,761 | $268,205 +8% |
| 2005 | -- | $248,437 +8.3% |
| 2004 | $2,341 +973.8% | $229,494 +35.5% |
| 2003 | $218 -93.1% | $169,427 +13.5% |
| 2002 | $3,156 +16.9% | $149,289 +19.7% |
| 2001 | $2,700 +9.5% | $124,751 +8.9% |
| 2000 | $2,466 +17.9% | $114,599 +7.5% |
| 1999 | $2,092 | $106,601 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33469