Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $380,000

    3248 Williams Rd, The Villages, FL 32162

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    5,760 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsNewer appliancesStunning bathroomsAdded lighting throughoutNearby polo fields
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. NO BOND! Move-In Ready Gem in The Villages – Village of Polo Ridge Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Enhanced with added lighting throughout, the home feels bright, open, and inviting in every space. Featuring granite countertops and newer appliances, this residence has been thoughtfully updated to impress. The stunning bathrooms showcase spa-like showers with sleek glass enclosures, creating a luxurious retreat right at home. Enjoy the convenience of living in the highly desirable Village of Summerhill, where everything you need is just a golf cart ride away—including the adult pool, shopping, dining, and medical services. The brand-new Costco is only minutes away, and The Savannah Center offers nearby entertainment, shows, and activities. For even more nightlife and dining options, Spanish Springs and Sumter Landing town squares are easily accessible. Love the outdoors? Spend your afternoons watching the horses at the nearby polo fields, just minutes from your front door. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), HVAC system (2024) and Hot water heater (2019). Best of all, the bond is paid, adding even more value to this exceptional property. This is your opportunity to step into the vibrant lifestyle The Villages is known for—schedule your showing today!
    24 days
    |
    607
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rae Pearson 703-232-9424,

    LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213,

    Jeffrey Pearson 352-626-2701,

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5111780MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,063
      • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 5,760 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 96
      Details
      • Parcel number: D09A107
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Handicap Modified, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: VILLAGES/SUMTER UN #35
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
      • Services included: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance
      Location
      • Region: The Villages

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $248,680
      • Annual tax amount: $2,849
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$380,000$273/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111780 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$380,000$273/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5111780 Report a problem
        1/30/2024Sold$380,000-2.5%$273/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        1/10/2024Pending sale$389,900$280/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        10/8/2023Price change$389,900+0.2%$280/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        10/6/2023Price change$389,000-2.5%$279/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Listed for sale$399,000$287/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Price change$399,000+14.3%$287/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Price change$349,000-2.8%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        11/4/2022Listed for sale$359,000+24.9%$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5062186 Report a problem
        10/5/2022Sold$287,500-4.1%$207/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2022Pending sale$299,900$215/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5073638 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Listed for sale$299,900+165.9%$215/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5073638 Report a problem
        7/27/2000Sold$112,800$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,212 +2.4%$248,680 -2.5%
        2023$3,137 +111.7%$255,040 +88.8%
        2022$1,482 -4.3%$135,050 +3%
        2021$1,548 -1.5%$131,120 +1.4%
        2020$1,572 $129,310 +2.3%
        2019$1,572 +0.4%$126,410 +1.9%
        2018$1,565 +8.3%$124,060 +2.1%
        2017$1,445 +3.1%$121,510 +2.1%
        2016$1,401 +4.3%$119,020 +0.7%
        2015$1,344 +6.2%$118,200 +0.8%
        2014$1,265 -4.7%$117,270 +1.5%
        2013$1,328 $115,540 +1.7%
        2012-- $113,610 +3%
        2011-- $110,308 +1.5%
        2010-- $108,678 +2.7%
        2009-- $105,821 +0.1%
        2008-- $105,716 +3%
        2007-- $102,637 +2.5%
        2006-- $100,134 +3%
        2005-- $97,218 +3%
        2004-- $94,387 +1.9%
        2003-- $92,628 +2.4%
        2002-- $90,457 +1.6%
        2001-- $89,032

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32162

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          63 / 100
          Bikeable