Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    325 Assembly Point Ct, Odenton, MD 21113

    3beds
    1,612sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    748 Square Feet Lot
    $405,000 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,000

    $381,000 - $429,000

    $2,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 325 Assembly Point Ct in Odenton, MD—a beautifully updated home offering modern finishes, comfort, and convenience in a sought-after community! This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully refreshed to provide a fresh, stylish feel throughout. Enjoy a fully updated kitchen featuring modern finishes, new stainless steel appliances, and new granite countertops with new cabinets offering space for cooking and entertaining. The home also boasts updated bathrooms, adding a touch of luxury and functionality. Brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout create a bright, clean, and inviting atmosphere from top to bottom. The spacious layout offers flexible living areas perfect for everyday living, working from home, or hosting guests. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and local amenities, this home combines updated living with an unbeatable location. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully upgraded, move-in ready home—schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Berna Kimber 301-254-2205,

    Redfin Corp

    Bought with:

    Melissa Chick, 663862

    Engel & Volkers Annapolis

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Open Floorplan, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,612
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,612
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 748 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020468090095495
    • Zoning: R15

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Amenities included: Recreation Facilities, Pool
    • Services included: Trash, Pool(s), Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$405,000+1.3%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142376 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Contingent$400,000$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142376 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$400,000+70.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142376 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Sold$235,000-4%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2017Pending sale$244,900$152/sqft
    Source: Metro Realty Connections, INC. #AA9923154 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Price change$244,900-1.6%$152/sqft
    4/27/2017Pending sale$249,000$154/sqft
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$249,000+3.8%$154/sqft
    6/13/2011Sold$240,000-3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2011Listed for sale$249,000+27.7%$154/sqft
    Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #AA7572492 Report a problem
    4/15/2004Sold$195,000+42.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2001Sold$136,435$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,936 +19.8%$318,700 +6.2%
    2024$3,287 +6.9%$300,167 +6.6%
    2023$3,075 +11.9%$281,633 +7%
    2022$2,749 +1.6%$263,100 +1.6%
    2021$2,705 +1.6%$258,833 +1.7%
    2020$2,663 +1.6%$254,567 +1.7%
    2019$2,621 +6.9%$250,300 +3.6%
    2018$2,451 +3.2%$241,700 +3.7%
    2017$2,376 $233,100 +3.8%
    2016-- $224,500 +0.3%
    2015-- $223,833 +0.3%
    2014-- $223,167 +0.3%
    2013-- $222,500
    2012-- $222,500
    2011-- $222,500 -25.9%
    2010-- $300,080 +10.9%
    2009-- $270,636 +12.2%
    2008-- $241,193 +13.9%
    2007-- $211,750 +13.3%
    2006-- $186,952 +15.3%
    2005-- $162,156 +18.1%
    2004-- $137,360 +3.5%
    2003-- $132,666 +3.7%
    2002-- $127,973 +3.8%
    2001-- $123,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21113