325 Brewton Road, Spartanburg, SC 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on an oversized lot in Spartanburg District 5. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and downtown Spartanburg, with quick access to everyday amenities. The home features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a nice back deck overlooking the large backyard. Plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra room. A solid opportunity for buyers looking for space, location, and District 5 schools.
For sale
$236,000
325 Brewton Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1977
0.92 Acres Lot
$229,100 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable living spacesOversized lotFunctional layout
- 1 day |
- 208 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keels Phillips 864-354-9002,
Axcent Realty
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1592579
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Other, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Asphalt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 200
- Features: 1/2 - Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 52700011.02
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,600
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
Estimated market value
$229,100
$218,000 - $241,000
$1,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $236,000+321.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Sold | $56,000-3.3%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $57,900+25.9%$45/sqft |
Source: Enternethomes.com #223030 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2007 | Sold | $46,000-32.4%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2003 | Sold | $68,000+13500%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2003 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,063 |
| 2024 | $530 -0.2% | $3,063 |
| 2023 | $531 | $3,063 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,663 |
| 2018 | $443 | $2,663 +15% |
| 2017 | $443 +12.2% | $2,316 |
| 2016 | $395 +3.2% | $2,316 |
| 2015 | $382 -69.9% | $2,316 -33.3% |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $3,474 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,474 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $3,258 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,258 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,258 -37.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,208 +11.3% |
| 2006 | $1,411 | $4,680 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,680 |
| 2004 | $1,410 +103% | $4,680 +50% |
| 2003 | $694 | $3,120 +16.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,670 |
| 2001 | $603 | $2,670 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29301