Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    325 Buddy Burt Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    3beds
    2,958sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $337,400 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $2,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,400

    $283,000 - $402,000

    $2,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 325 Buddy Burt Rd! This charming ranch home is conveniently located just off HWY 53, only minutes from Downtown Dawsonville. It's a quick 10-minute drive to SR400, where you'll find the North Georgia Premium Outlets, shopping, Kroger, Publix, restaurants, and more. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a fully finished terrace level that boasts impressive 14-foot ceilings. Terrace level includes a full bathroom and a massive workshop with an attached garage, making it perfect for hobbies or extra storage. Situated on a spacious one-acre lot, this property offers endless potential and the freedom of NO HOA. Outside, find an added poured concrete pad for an RV, complete with a supply outlet. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, the spacious back deck off the kitchen, or the terrace-level patio. With three total garages, there's plenty of room for vehicles and equipment. Inside, the home has been freshly painted and features vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen is spacious, and the laundry room offers even more space. Primary suite on the main level, with en-suite bathroom. The open concept living room features a beautiful stone fireplace and high vaulted ceilings. A NEW HVAC system was installed less than a year ago, and a 40-year architectural shingle roof was installed just five years ago. This home provides main level living and the flexibility to transform the finished terrace level to meet your needs. Don't miss this opportunity to make 325 Buddy Burt Rd your new home!

Bought with:

    Miles Ramsell, 407658

    Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7473140MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Boat Door,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,958
    • Total interior livable area: 2,958 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,479
    • Finished area below ground: 1,479

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 71x186x79x242x173
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 094 060 001
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Workshop
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Dawsonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2024Sold$340,000-9.3%$115/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7473140 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Pending sale$375,000$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7473140 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$375,000-6.3%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10397360 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$400,000+190.9%$135/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7473140 Report a problem
    9/9/2011Sold$137,500-8.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2011Price change$150,000-9.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Community Partners LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #4091133 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Listed for sale$165,000$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #4091133 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,343 +0.9%$144,040 +0.9%
    2024$2,322 -0.3%$142,760 +0.8%
    2023$2,328 +13.9%$141,680 +48.4%
    2022$2,045 +10.9%$95,440 +17.1%
    2021$1,843 -2%$81,480 +2.5%
    2020$1,882 $79,520 +15.5%
    2019$1,882 +14.3%$68,840
    2018$1,646 +16%$68,840 +16%
    2017$1,419 $59,323 +6.1%
    2016$1,419 +6.1%$55,908
    2015$1,337 +1.9%$55,908 +8.5%
    2014$1,313 $51,514 +4.5%
    2013$1,313 $49,311
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30534