Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $495,000

    325 Club View Rd, Summerville, SC 29485

    4beds
    2,810sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $491,100 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning kitchenCorner lotGas stoveCustom bathInviting breakfast nookMain-level primary suiteSoaring cathedral ceilings
    Beautifully updated home in sought-after Legend Oaks featuring 9-foot ceilings, soaring cathedral ceilings, a fireplace, and custom bookcases in the great room. This spacious home offers a stunning kitchen with an inviting breakfast nook, a gas stove, plus a sunroom/screened -in porch.New roof installed April 1st,2026 The main-level primary suite includes a custom bath and an oversized walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill full bath, while the finished FROG features a large fourth bedroom, a full bath, and a separate living area.Situated on a corner lot, this home also includes a 2-car garage and combines charm, space, and thoughtful updates throughout. Plus, close to the award-winning Beech Hill Elementary. Hardy Plank siding, & water treatment syste
    45 days
    |
    171
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Exit Realty Lowcountry Group

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26009851MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Dining Room, Sun Room, Utility Room, Breakfast Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Foyer, Frog Attached, Great, Laundry, Mother-In-Law Suite, Pantry, Separate Dining, Sun, Utility
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Window Treatments, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,810
      • Total interior livable area: 2,810 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Lawn Irrigation, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1601007010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Club Membership Available, Golf
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Legend Oaks Plantation
      Location
      • Region: Summerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $569,406
      • Annual tax amount: $2,261
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Any
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $491,100

        $467,000 - $516,000

        $2,914/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$495,000$176/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26009851 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Contingent$495,000$176/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #26009851 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$495,000+47.8%$176/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26009851 Report a problem
        3/10/2006Sold$335,000$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,261 +11%$22,776 +105%
        2023$2,037 -66.9%$11,111
        2022$6,161 +206.1%$11,111
        2021$2,013 $11,111
        2020-- $11,111 0%
        2019$1,825 $11,112 +9.9%
        2018$1,825 +9.9%$10,110
        2017$1,661 $10,110
        2016$1,661 $10,110
        2015-- $10,110 -96.3%
        2014-- $276,500 +2400%
        2013$1,735 $11,060
        2012-- $11,060
        2011-- $11,060
        2010-- $11,060 +8.9%
        2009-- $10,160 -33.4%
        2008-- $15,250
        2007-- $15,250 +50.1%
        2005-- $10,160 +29.4%
        2004-- $7,850
        2003-- $7,850
        2002-- $7,850
        2001-- $7,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29485

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable