Discover the perfect blend of city energy and everyday comfort at the desirable Paces 325 condominium complex! This complex offers a secure, safe environment with numerous luxurious amenities include a 24-hour concierge, private parking, storage units, in ground pool & entertaining grill area, a fitness center, and modern clubhouse with plenty to enjoy! Step into your new home with one of the largest 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom floor plans in the building that is move-in ready featuring fresh paint, rich hardwood floors, and thoughtful upgrades throughout! The open-concept floor plan with trayed ceilings, crown moulding, and natural light beaming in from the floor to ceiling sliding doors to the private patio makes for a cozy and spacious environment to retreat to from the active lifestyle in the city! This dream kitchen features stained modern cabinets, a custom extended breakfast bar with upgraded granite, and stainless steel appliances with a direct view to the living room & patio. You'll love the flex space unique to this floor plan that could serve as a dining room, office, etc. offering that extra needed space that really opens up the home! The oversized primary bedroom with a trayed ceiling is filled with natural light and equipped with a walk-in closet! Step into the luxurious full bathroom updated with a large vanity, granite countertops, HEATED ceramic tile flooring, and a modern walk-in shower. The home also features a private rear patio with views to the city for the perfect place to unwind with some fresh air. This unit also comes with a private parking permit and climate-controlled storage unit! Outside of the condo, the real bonus is being steps away from everything that Buckhead has to offer including top-rated restaurants, shopping, coffee shops, nightlife - you name it!. The perfect lifestyle in the city with the convenient retreat to your home is unmatched and ready for you to call home!
Active
Price cut: $7K (5/19)
$255,000
325 E Paces Ferry Rd NE APT 703, Atlanta, GA 30305
1beds
979sqft
Est.:
Condominium, High Rise
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$253,600 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$502/mo HOA
What's special
Modern walk-in showerStained modern cabinetsPrivate patioRich hardwood floorsOpen-concept floor planCrown mouldingStainless steel appliances
- 104 days |
- 171 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Kuhn 678-920-4867,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10685012
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area, In Hall
Features
- High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 979
- Total interior livable area: 979 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 979
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,001.88 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 17 006100091215
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Brick Front
- Property subtype: Condominium, High Rise
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Paces 325
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Security, Swimming, Tennis, Trash
- HOA fee: $6,024 annually
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,690
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 104 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$253,600
$241,000 - $266,000
$2,378/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $255,000-2.7%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $262,000-3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Buckhead Village