Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    325 King Henry Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    4beds
    1,524sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 17 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Other parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    4 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Dallas, GA with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 183140240000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$2,000-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,050+47%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal LLC #8522668 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    7/14/2015Sold$96,000+71.4%$63/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5532419 Report a problem
    5/29/2012Sold$56,000-57.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2007Sold$132,900$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30157