Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
  • $825,000

    325 Middle Road, Blue Point, NY 11715

    4beds
    1,367sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1974
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $755,000 Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $4,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $755,000

    $717,000 - $793,000

    $4,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,556/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-located 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable South Blue Point, ideally situated just across the street from Corey Beach. This inviting home features an entry foyer, hardwood floors, LED hi-hats, fresh paint, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and gas cooking, while gas heat, gas hot water, and gas laundry provide everyday efficiency. A first-floor bedroom and full bath offer flexible living options. Additional highlights include CAC, four skylights bringing in natural light, a full basement, 200-amp electric, IGS, and a garage. Major updates include a new gas boiler (2 years) and a young water heater (4 years). Enjoy a great South Shore location close to the beach, parks, and everything Blue Point has to offer…come see for yourself.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bryn G. Elliott E-PRO SFR 631-567-0100,

    Signature Premier Properties 631-567-0100

    Bought with:

    Donna L. Memoli Varland, 30ME0869690

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 978195MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Crawl,Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,367
    • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200983700300022000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Exp Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$825,000+20.4%$604/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #978195 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$685,000$501/sqft
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$685,000$501/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,350
    2023-- $3,350
    2022-- $3,350
    2021-- $3,350
    2020-- $3,350
    2019-- $3,350
    2018-- $3,350
    2017$12,629 $3,350
    2016-- $3,350
    2015-- $3,350
    2014-- $3,350
    2013-- $3,350
    2012-- $3,350
    2011-- $3,350
    2010-- $3,350
    2009-- $3,350
    2008-- $3,350
    2007$9,926 +32%$3,350
    2005$7,520 +6.5%$3,350
    2004$7,061 +6.2%$3,350
    2003$6,646 +5.6%$3,350
    2002$6,292 +5.1%$3,350
    2001$5,989 -2.3%$3,350
    2000$6,127 $3,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11715