Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    325 Middleton Road, Grovetown, GA

    4beds
    2,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $540,700 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,700

    $514,000 - $568,000

    $2,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * Stunning All-Brick Retreat on 2.5 Acres with Enclosed Year-Round Pool & Luxury Upgrades * Welcome to your private oasis in Columbia County! Nestled on 2.5 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, this completely updated all-brick home offers over 2,250 sq. ft. of elegant living space designed for comfort, style, and accessibility. Inside, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a luxurious owner's suite with oversized his-and-hers walk-in closets, a spa-like ensuite featuring a huge 6x5 ft walk-in tile shower, a enormous relaxing garden jacuzzi tub, and gorgeous quartz countertops. The open layout boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, upgraded LVP flooring throughout, and abundant natural light streaming through large windows. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a raised breakfast bar perfect height for serving. A true highlight of this home is the enclosed, heated pool, surrounded by windows that invite the beauty of nature in. Whether for fun, therapy, or year-round relaxation, this one-of-a-kind feature is enhanced with specialized mobility equipment, including ceiling lifts and a pool lift system for easy access. This residence was thoughtfully designed for full handicap accessibility, offering extra-wide doorways, walk-in showers, adjusted vanities, oversized toilets, and 8-ft garage doors for van clearance. Step outside to your expansive back patio complete with a cozy fire pit and iron fence — perfect for gatherings on crisp fall and winter nights. Enjoy watching deer, rabbits, and local wildlife right from your own backyard in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood. Located in the heart of Columbia County, this home is zoned for top-rated schools, making it the ideal choice for families and anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and connection to nature. Schedule your private tour today!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gerald Merriweather 706-627-9382,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler,

    Jacquez Merriweather 706-804-6367,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Bought with:

    Ariel Butler, 414514

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98202876MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23 x 16
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Other
    • Description: ENCLOSED POOL AREA
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 45 x 40
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Ice Maker, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP
    • Doors: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,252
    • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Parking Pad
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Ceiling Track, Central Living Area, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Enhanced Accessible, Grip-Accessible Features, Therapeutic Whirlpool
    Features
    • Levels: One,Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Storm Doors, Thermal Doors, Other
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 464 x 230 x 457 x 187
    • Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 069272
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Sold$535,000-2%$238/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98202876 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$545,900$242/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #547176 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$545,900$242/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #547176 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #374130 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX True Advantage #374130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,048 +148.4%$413,349 +10.2%
    2024$1,227 +12.4%$375,212 +4.4%
    2023$1,092 -11.6%$359,538 +4.1%
    2022$1,234 +8.5%$345,308 +14.5%
    2021$1,137 -6.5%$301,485 +130.8%
    2020$1,217 +8.5%$130,633 +9.5%
    2019$1,122 +2.6%$119,328 +2.6%
    2018$1,093 -0.7%$116,358 +0.3%
    2017$1,101 -5.2%$115,973 +10.4%
    2016$1,161 +22.1%$105,066 -3.4%
    2015$951 -5.1%$108,759 -0.3%
    2014$1,002 +14.4%$109,049 +7.6%
    2012$875 -3.5%$101,360 +2.1%
    2011$907 -48.5%$99,262 -6.9%
    2010$1,762 -0.9%$106,562
    2009$1,779 +11.4%$106,562 -0.8%
    2008$1,597 +9%$107,390 +4.8%
    2007$1,465 +17.6%$102,500 +9%
    2006$1,246 +11.1%$94,004 +5.3%
    2005$1,122 +7.9%$89,281 +3.6%
    2004$1,040 +16.2%$86,197 +3.9%
    2003$895 +2.5%$82,992 +1%
    2002$873 +26.3%$82,158 +15.5%
    2001$692 -15%$71,105 -6.2%
    2000$813 $75,798

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813