Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    325 N Funk Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512

    3beds
    2,208sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2.98 Acres Lot
    $300,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,100

    $279,000 - $321,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity is calling, don't miss the call! 2,300 square foot house on 2.98 acres in Boyertown School District for $235,000! Yes, you read that correctly. This property has a lot to offer. Gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout the entire house, central fireplace, 3 full bathrooms, full kitchen & kitchenette. One floor living with option to potentially finish the attic or basement space if desired. It does require sweat equity! Get your private tour scheduled today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hattie Terkowski 610-393-8987,

    Ironhorse Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Hattie Terkowski, RS329316

    Ironhorse Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2061338MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Brick, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,208
    • Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,208

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 2.98 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 38538711553195
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Block
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Sold$290,000+23.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2061338 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Pending sale$235,000$106/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2061338 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$235,000$106/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2061338 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,720 +5.8%$165,300
    2024$7,300 +3.7%$165,300
    2023$7,037 +4.6%$165,300
    2022$6,728 +2.1%$165,300
    2021$6,588 +2.2%$165,300
    2020$6,445 +2.5%$165,300
    2019$6,286 +3.7%$165,300
    2018$6,063 +4.4%$165,300
    2017$5,809 +220.6%$165,300
    2016$1,812 $165,300
    2015$1,812 $165,300
    2014-- $165,300
    2013-- $165,300
    2012-- $165,300
    2011-- $165,300
    2010-- $165,300
    2009-- $165,300
    2008-- $165,300
    2007-- $165,300
    2006-- $165,300
    2005-- $165,300
    2004-- $165,300
    2003-- $165,300
    2002-- $165,300
    2000-- $165,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19512