This is a GREAT investment property with potential to have one of the best-looking homes on the block! This 2 bedroom 1 bath home is sold AS-IS. It is planted in a great neighborhood with other homes being renovated or completely remodeled. Close to all your attractions in the city limits and just need the right touch to bring the beauty from the inside out! Schedule your showing today! It won't be on the market long!
Active
$56,000
325 Ross St, Rome, GA 30161
2beds
780sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1932
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$72/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 180 days |
- 377 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Armanda S Wright 706-266-5727,
Shonna Bailey Real Estate Consulting
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10644813
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 780
- Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 780
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Side/Rear Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: J13J 029
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1932
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, None, Phone Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $72/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,137
- Annual tax amount: $520
- Date on market: 11/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 181 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,154/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $56,000-6.7%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000+87.5%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $32,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 +9.5% | $16,055 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $520 +7.5% | $14,697 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $484 +53.3% | $13,794 +65.8% |
| 2022 | $316 +20.1% | $8,318 +17.3% |
| 2021 | $263 +14% | $7,092 +15% |
| 2020 | $231 +6.2% | $6,169 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $217 +6% | $5,871 +6% |
| 2018 | $205 | $5,538 +3% |
| 2017 | $205 +3% | $5,377 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $199 +7.9% | $5,240 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $185 | $5,262 |
| 2014 | $185 | $5,262 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30161