Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,600

    325 S Joseph St, Appleton, WI 54915

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $300,600 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,600

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $1,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fenced in yard, updated furnace and AC, and deck are just the start. Recently landscaped and new concrete driveway, the home & 2 1/2 car garage are complete with updated windows and siding. Ample bedrooms have oak hardwood flooring and ceiling fans. Completely remodeled full bath. Great lower level w/ wood burning fireplace, half bath, and bar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 314416600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Appleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50261999 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Pending sale$219,000-8.8%$196/sqft
    8/26/2022Sold$240,000+9.6%$214/sqft
    7/12/2022Contingent$219,000$196/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50261999 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$219,000+39.5%$196/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2017Sold$157,000+1.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$154,900+21.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2009Sold$127,900-0.8%$114/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20906198 Report a problem
    9/5/2009Listed for sale$128,900$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #JS683 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,425 -4.6%$238,000
    2023$3,590 +13.4%$238,000 +52%
    2022$3,167 -1.7%$156,600
    2021$3,221 +6.7%$156,600
    2020$3,018 +3.3%$156,600
    2019$2,923 +9.3%$156,600 +24.4%
    2018$2,673 +0.3%$125,900
    2017$2,665 +1.9%$125,900
    2016$2,616 -1.7%$125,900
    2015$2,661 +0.9%$125,900
    2014$2,636 -0.3%$125,900
    2013$2,644 -0.2%$125,900
    2012$2,650 -1.9%$125,900
    2011$2,700 +0.1%$125,900
    2010$2,697 -0.8%$125,900 +4.7%
    2009$2,718 +9.1%$120,200
    2008$2,491 -0.3%$120,200
    2007$2,498 -10.5%$120,200
    2006$2,792 +15.3%$120,200 +14.6%
    2005$2,422 -8.7%$104,900
    2004$2,653 +11.5%$104,900
    2003$2,380 $104,900
    2002-- $104,900 +31.3%
    2001-- $79,900
    2000-- $79,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54915