Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $241,000

    325 S Lee St, Appleton, WI 54915

    3beds
    1,756sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $264,000 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,000

    $235,000 - $296,000

    $1,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom home features a remodeled interior that combines modern updates with cozy touches throughout. The inviting living room showcases a beautiful hardwood floor, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Also on the main level, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers a custom-built reading nook, great for relaxing. The lower level provides additional living space with a family room, while the unfinished ceiling offers potential for customization. Outside, the home is complete with a new metal roof, a 1-car garage, a fenced yard, and a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Showings begin 11/29/24 at 1:00 pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom P O'Connor 715-250-0739,

    O'Connor Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Kelly Davies

    LPT Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50301408

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16X15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12X8
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 30X15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14X9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17X12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partial Fin. Contiguous
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,306
    • Finished area below ground: 450

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 314084701
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    1/20/2025Pending sale$235,000-2.5%$134/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50301408 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Sold$241,000+2.6%$137/sqft
    12/3/2024Contingent$235,000$134/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50301408 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for sale$235,000+39.5%$134/sqft
    6/18/2021Sold$168,500+12.4%$96/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50239532 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Pending sale$149,900$85/sqft
    5/4/2021Listed for sale$149,900+24.9%$85/sqft
    6/29/2018Sold$120,000-3.9%$68/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-362375225697151237 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Pending sale$124,900$71/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Realty #50176369 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$124,900+4.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Realty #50176369 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$119,900$68/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Realty #50176369 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Pending sale$119,900$68/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Realty #50176369 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale$119,900+137.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Exit Elite Realty #50176369 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Sold$50,500-8%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2012Price change$54,900-21.5%$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate #50046837 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$69,900-6.7%$40/sqft
    Source: GMLB Investments LLC D/B/A Exit Elite Realty #50040839 Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listed for sale$74,950-22.7%$43/sqft
    5/5/2011Sold$96,900+61.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2010Sold$59,900$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,690 -4.4%$190,200
    2023$2,813 +10.7%$190,200 +48.6%
    2022$2,541 +0.5%$128,000 +3.6%
    2021$2,528 +8.1%$123,500
    2020$2,339 -3.4%$123,500
    2019$2,422 +21.3%$123,500 +37.4%
    2018$1,997 +1.8%$89,900
    2017$1,960 +1.5%$89,900
    2016$1,932 -1.1%$89,900
    2015$1,954 +0.7%$89,900
    2014$1,940 -2.4%$89,900 -2.2%
    2013$1,988 -4.9%$91,900 -5.2%
    2012$2,091 -3.8%$96,900
    2011$2,175 -14.1%$96,900
    2010$2,533 +4.5%$96,900
    2009$2,423 -4.1%$96,900
    2008$2,526 +0.7%$96,900
    2007$2,507 +4.5%$96,900
    2006$2,399 +7.4%$96,900 +17.5%
    2005$2,234 -6.5%$82,500
    2004$2,390 +1.1%$82,500
    2003$2,363 $82,500
    2002-- $82,500 +16.7%
    2001-- $70,700
    2000-- $70,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54915