Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    325 Sherwin St, Fenn, ID 83530

    0beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $179,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    325 Sherwin St sits in the quiet town of Fenn, with a versatile 36' x 50' shop that sits on .354 acres and offers plenty of space for all of your toys and gear. The shop features a durable concrete floor, a large 14-foot garage door for easy access, and a bathroom, making it ideal for a working space. The shop is ready for year-round use, with multiple heating options, including propane and pellet heat. The shop includes attached covered storage that adds even more room for tools, equipment, or vehicles. The property is nearly fully fenced and provides several extra parking spots with RV hookups. With easy access and a functional layout, this property offers flexibility for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking for a dedicated workspace, storage, or a space to build, this property has the square footage and layout to make it happen. At 325 Sherwin St in Fenn, Idaho, you can enjoy small-town living, while still having the room to bring your projects to life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody Edwards 208-553-5100,

    Professional Realty Services Idaho,

    Bernadette Edwards 208-553-5101,

    Professional Realty Services Idaho

    Bought with:

    Cody Edwards

    Professional Realty Services Idaho

    Bernadette Edwards

    Professional Realty Services Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98978179MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heated, Propane, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Number of Baths Main Level: 1
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Partial,Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shop
    • Parcel number: RP01300026011AA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Insulation, Concrete, Frame, Steel Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Compressor Jacks/Outlets
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fenn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$281 -35.1%$87,218
    2024$433 +23.8%$87,218
    2023$350 +93.4%$87,218 +20.3%
    2022$181 -4.6%$72,476
    2021$190 -34.3%$72,476 +46.3%
    2020$289 $49,535 +10%
    2019$289 +342.5%$45,032 +336.2%
    2018$65 +0%$10,323
    2017$65 -4.8%$10,323
    2016$69 $10,323
    2014$69 --
    2013-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83530