Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed home located in the highly sought-after lakeside community of Point Venture on Lake Travis. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an oversized 2-car garage, and multiple outdoor living spaces, this home perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and the relaxed Hill Country lake lifestyle.
Filled with abundant natural light, the home features soaring ceilings, expansive windows and glass doors, and exposed ductwork that create a stylish industrial-modern feel throughout the space. The open-concept upper level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious living room, dining area, and beautifully appointed kitchen all flowing together seamlessly. The kitchen includes sleek stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the bright living spaces and stunning outdoor views.
Step outside onto the wraparound deck and enjoy beautiful Hill Country views, glimpses of Lake Travis, and breathtaking sunsets. A convenient half bath for guests is also located upstairs.
The upper level also features a spacious primary suite complete with private balcony access through sliding glass doors, a large walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. The private balcony provides the perfect place to relax and unwind while taking in the peaceful surroundings.
On the main entry level, you'll find two additional bedrooms separated by a versatile second living area or game room, along with a full bathroom featuring dual vanities and a dedicated laundry room.
The oversized driveway and 2-car garage provide plenty of parking space for vehicles, boats, golf carts, and all your lake toys.
Enjoy the incredible Point Venture lifestyle with access to a private 60-acre Lake Travis waterfront park, private boat ramp, marina, floating lakeside restaurant, sports bar, award-winning golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, disc golf course, and more. Located within the highly rated Lago Vista ISD, this home offers not just a place to live, but an unbeatable lifestyle in the Texas Hill Country.
If you've been dreaming of lake life with modern style and resort-style amenities, this is the perfect place to call home!
All Bay Property Management Group Austin residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! The Resident Benefits Package is a voluntary program and may be terminated at any time, for any reason, upon thirty (30) days' written notice. Tenants that do not upload their own renters insurance to the Tenant portal 5 days prior to move in will be automatically included in the RBP and the renters insurance program. More details upon application.
Minimum monthly income 3 times the tenant's portion of the monthly rent is required. Further requirements include: acceptable rental history, acceptable credit history, acceptable criminal history, and complete and accurate information on the application.
Community Club House
Community Fitness Center
Community Lake Park
Community Pool
Community Tennis Courts
House for rent
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
325 Southwind Rd, Leander, TX 78645
3beds
1,640sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Private balconyBeautiful hill country viewsBright living spacesAbundant natural lightMultiple outdoor living spacesDining areaSleek stainless steel appliances
- 29 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 152700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Leander
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Pending sale | $324,900$198/sqft |
Source: The Agency Texas Inc #46038448 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $324,900+2418.6%$198/sqft |
| 7/8/2010 | Listing removed | $12,900$8/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2009 | Price change | $12,900-35.2%$8/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $19,900$12/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 78645