Versatile and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, updates, and unique potential--all in one property. Featuring an open floor plan, the main living area is warm and inviting with a fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The entire home features updated flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, cohesive feel. The primary ensuite includes a walk-in closet, while main floor laundry adds everyday convenience. A bright sunroom off the side of the home provides additional living space--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A standout feature of this property is the potential commercial space located at the front of the building, offering flexibility for a home-based business, office, or additional income opportunity. This is a great opportunity for buyers looking for more than just a traditional home. Call today for your private showing!
Active
$349,900
3251 Friday Rd, Coloma, MI 49038
2beds
2,384sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.87 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paint throughoutUpdated flooringOpen floor planMain floor laundry
- 15 days |
- 843 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Van Homes Team 269-369-0948,
eXp Realty 888-501-7085,
Michael VanDeventer 269-369-0948,
eXp Realty
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020932
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 201.5
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.50
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.5
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.50
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 71.25
- Dimensions: 7.50 x 9.50
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 540.5
- Dimensions: 23.00 x 23.50
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 66.5
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 9.50
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 15.00
Other
- Description: Extra sink
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.5
- Dimensions: 10.50 x 15.00
Other
- Description: 3 Season Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270.25
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 23.50
Recreation
- Description: Pass through window
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,384
- Total interior livable area: 2,384 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Mn Flr Bedroom, Accessible Mn Flr Full Bath, Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 379
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 110800320013099
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,625
- Annual tax amount: $3,505
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,503/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+7.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Pending sale | $335,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $335,000+11.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $349,999-6.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $374,999-6.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $414,900-2.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $178,900 +11.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $160,700 +2.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $156,300 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $138,500 +15.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $120,000 +14.3% |
| 2020 | $3,558 +2.7% | $105,000 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $3,464 -24.8% | $101,600 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $4,604 +1.3% | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $4,547 +0.1% | $97,900 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $4,542 +674.7% | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $586 | $95,500 +14.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 -5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $88,400 -11.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $99,500 +91.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,900 +4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,600 -6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49038