Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $761,100

    3251 Monte Northeast Rd, Rogers, AR 72758

    4beds
    3baths
    2,788sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6.7 Acres Lot
    $761,100 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $761,100

    $715,000 - $814,000

    $2,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning home in country setting located 3 miles from downtown Rogers! Luxury home with comfort in mind~Gourmet Kitchen has Jenn Air cooktop,Ceasar stone ctops, slate floors & custom cabinets.3 Car garage w/breezeway connection to home! 2 Skylights w/tons of natural light!30X24'Morton Shop Bldg; Wraparound porch also patio w/slate tiles, firepit &pergola. Super Energy Efficient w/Dbl-hung Low E Windows.House&6.7 acres~1/2 mile from Beaver Lake. No expense spared & too many amenities to name. SEE ATTACHED LIST!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,788 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 6.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1804038000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rogers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$650,000$233/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1241900 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$650,000+73.3%$233/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1241900 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Sold$375,000$135/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/14/2014Listed for sale$375,000+1150%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Results #716676 Report a problem
    11/16/2005Sold$30,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,731 -1.1%$122,445
    2024$5,795 +120.1%$122,445 +110%
    2023$2,633 -1.9%$58,300
    2022$2,683 +0.1%$58,300
    2021$2,681 -0.1%$58,300 -0.6%
    2020$2,683 +0.9%$58,670
    2019$2,658 -1.8%$58,670
    2018$2,708 $58,670
    2017$2,708 +8.1%$58,670
    2016$2,504 $58,670 +0.6%
    2015$2,504 +0.4%$58,300
    2014$2,495 -10.4%$58,300
    2013$2,783 $58,300
    2012-- $58,300
    2011$2,839 $58,300 -13.6%
    2010-- $67,510
    2009-- $67,510
    2008-- $67,510 +33.5%
    2007-- $50,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72758