3252 Idlewild Rd, Burlington, KY 41005
Home value
$410,300
$386,000 - $435,000
$2,758/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,409/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,409/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Troy Ridener 859-620-1336,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates,
Kyle Art 859-462-2096,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Troy Ridener, 289359
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Kyle Art, 218747
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet Flooring, Bath Adjoins
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180.84
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 13.7
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 178.2
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 13.5
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 91.55
- Dimensions: 10.06 x 9.1
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full Finished Bath, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 52.61
- Dimensions: 7.4 x 7.11
Dining room
- Features: Walk-Out Access, Fireplace(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Entry
- Features: Walk-Out Access, Closet(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Great room
- Description: Closet
- Features: See Remarks, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Basement
- Area: 404.27
- Dimensions: 16.1 x 25.11
Kitchen
- Description: Butcher Block, SS Appliances
- Features: See Remarks, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Laundry
- Description: Electric Dryer Hookup, Wash Hookup
- Features: See Remarks, Utility Sink, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Basement
- Area: 128.7
- Dimensions: 14.3 x 9
Living room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 228.33
- Dimensions: 17.7 x 12.9
Living room
- Features: Fireplace(s), Built-in Features, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 470.53
- Dimensions: 22.3 x 21.1
Primary bath
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub
- Level: Upper
- Area: 107.06
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 10.1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Storage, Pantry, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Doors: Barn Door(s)
- Windows: Vinyl Frames, Wood Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,512
- Total interior livable area: 2,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.91 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Poultry Coop
- Parcel number: 015.0000041.02
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing Structure
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | $410,000-1.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+15.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Sold | $360,000+2.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Pending sale | $350,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+100%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2005 | Sold | $175,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,442 +70.2% | $360,000 +105.7% |
| 2023 | $2,023 +3.4% | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,956 -0.2% | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $1,960 -5.3% | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,070 +0.8% | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,054 +3.2% | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $1,992 +2.6% | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $175,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $175,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 41005