Conveniently located between Route 7 and I-88, this 2-bedroom home offers easy access to SUNY Cobleskill, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Situated on a .5-acre lot with a creek, walkway, and bridge. The property also features two porches, including one enclosed porch for additional usable space. Full bath located on the first floor with two bedrooms upstairs. A great opportunity for owner-occupants or investment potential in a central location.
Active
$199,000
1500 State Route 7, Richmondville, NY 12149
2beds
1,344sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1870
0.5 Acres Lot
$194,800 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 66 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Country Boy Realty 518-234-4371,
Christy L Gillespie-Quinn 518-231-4526
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202617446
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Level, Road Frontage, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 434089 79.7310
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Old Style
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1870
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,297
- Annual tax amount: $3,379
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
Estimated market value
$194,800
$185,000 - $205,000
$1,669/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+47.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $134,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Pending sale | $134,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $134,900+12.4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $120,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Pending sale | $120,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $120,000-7.6%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Price change | $129,900-3.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Price change | $134,900-1.9%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $137,500+227.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2012 | Sold | $42,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2023 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2022 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2021 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2020 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2019 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2018 | -- | $83,390 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $83,390 -8.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,000 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,360 +5.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,800 +43.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,800 +1.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $56,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $56,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $56,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $56,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $56,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12149